FA Cup stats 2026
FA Cup 2026 in figures, from 315 matches played. 3.25 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 64% of matches, and both teams scoring in 58%.
FA Cup 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.25 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 44% · 20% · 36% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 41% |
| Both teams to score | 58% |
| Corners per game (25 matches) | 10.40 |
| Cards per game (25 matches) | 3.84 |
| Shots on target per game | 10.64 |
FA Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Fylde | 1 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Hendon | 2 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Salisbury | 3 | 4.00 | 0.33 | 100% | 33% | 67% |
| Bury | 4 | 4.00 | 0.75 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| AFC Hornchurch | 1 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| South Shields | 3 | 3.67 | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Chesham United | 3 | 3.67 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Gorleston | 2 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cambridge City | 3 | 3.33 | 1.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hanworth Villa | 3 | 3.33 | 0.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Sittingbourne | 1 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Greenwich Borough | 2 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lower Breck | 2 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Racing Club Warwick | 2 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Chichester City | 2 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Dover | 3 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Oxford City | 3 | 3.00 | 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| United of Manchester | 4 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Real Bedford | 3 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Spennymoor Town | 3 | 3.00 | 1.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Aveley | 2 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Leek Town | 2 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Hullbridge Sports | 1 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FC Halifax Town | 1 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Wealdstone | 1 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Boreham Wood | 1 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Scunthorpe | 1 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Eastleigh | 1 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Yeovil Town | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Berkhamsted | 4 | 2.75 | 1.00 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Southall | 3 | 2.67 | 2.67 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Waltham Abbey | 3 | 2.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Hungerford Town | 3 | 2.67 | 1.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Enfield Town | 3 | 2.67 | 2.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Dulwich Hamlet | 3 | 2.67 | 2.00 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Ware | 3 | 2.67 | 3.67 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Dorking Wanderers | 4 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Gainsborough Trinity | 4 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Taunton Town | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Ashton United | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Anstey Nomads | 4 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| SE Dons | 4 | 2.50 | 1.25 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Windsor | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| AFC Rushden & Diamonds | 4 | 2.50 | 0.75 | 100% | 75% | 25% |
| Peterborough Sports | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Slimbridge | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Brentwood Town | 5 | 2.40 | 1.60 | 80% | 80% | 20% |
| Guiseley AFC | 5 | 2.40 | 0.80 | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Worksop Town | 3 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Harborough Town | 3 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Braintree | 3 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Torquay | 3 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Marine | 3 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Thame United | 4 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| Alvechurch | 4 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Plymouth Parkway | 4 | 2.25 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Spalding United | 4 | 2.25 | 0.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Bury Town | 4 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| Warrington Town | 4 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 75% | 25% | 50% |
| Crowborough Athletic | 5 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 80% | 100% | 0% |
| Darlington 1883 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Hampton & Richmond | 2 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Uxbridge | 5 | 2.00 | 1.40 | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| AFC Telford United | 2 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Whitehawk | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Eastbourne Borough | 4 | 2.00 | 1.25 | 75% | 25% | 50% |
| Leiston | 5 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Bishop's Stortford | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Reading City | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Whitby Town | 1 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Stafford Rangers | 5 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 60% | 80% | 20% |
| Northwich Victoria | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Atherton Collieries | 5 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Folkestone Invicta | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Frome Town | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Harleston Town | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Woodford Town | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Mulbarton Wanderers | 3 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Tadley Calleva | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Leatherhead | 4 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 75% |
| Ebbsfleet United | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Radcliffe | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Morecambe | 3 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Weymouth | 3 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Horsham | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Redditch United | 4 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| Dartford | 4 | 2.00 | 1.25 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Hayes & Yeading United | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hereford | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Chorley | 3 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Workington | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Fakenham Town | 2 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Brixham | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Falmouth Town | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sherwood Colliery | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Stotfold | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| London Lions | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cheshunt | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Carlisle | 1 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kidderminster Harriers | 1 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Woking | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Aldershot Town | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Gloucester City | 5 | 1.80 | 0.40 | 40% | 40% | 60% |
| Cirencester Town | 4 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 100% | 50% | 25% |
| Halesowen Town | 4 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Sholing | 4 | 1.75 | 0.25 | 25% | 25% | 75% |
| Macclesfield | 4 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Bedford Town | 4 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Trafford | 4 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 100% | 75% | 0% |
| Truro City | 4 | 1.75 | 0.50 | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Kettering Town | 4 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| St Albans City | 4 | 1.75 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 75% |
| Dagenham & Redbridge | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Hitchin Town | 3 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Scarborough Athletic | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Buckhurst Hill | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Chatham Town | 3 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Bromsgrove Sporting | 3 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Worcester City | 5 | 1.60 | 0.80 | 40% | 80% | 20% |
| Chertsey Town | 5 | 1.60 | 1.20 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Stratford Town | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Redcar Town | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Exmouth | 4 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Farnham Town | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cray Wanderers | 6 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Newcastle Town | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Snodland | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Rylands | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Dorchester Town | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Rushall Olympic | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Needham Market | 4 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Whyteleafe | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Chester | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Evesham United | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Barton Town Old Boys | 4 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Witham Town | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Stockton Town | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Wellingborough Town | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Prestwich Heys | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Leamington | 3 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Wimborne Town | 6 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Wingate & Finchley | 6 | 1.33 | 1.17 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Burgess Hill Town | 3 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Yate Town | 3 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Welling United | 3 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Coventry United | 3 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| South Liverpool | 3 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Hanwell Town | 3 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Swindon Supermarine | 3 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Boldmere St. Michaels | 3 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Chippenham Town | 5 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Farnborough | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Weston-super-Mare | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Hemel Hempstead Town | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Quorn | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Shepshed Dynamo | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Maldon & Tiptree | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Basford United | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Carshalton Athletic | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Cleethorpes Town | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Faversham Town | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Prescot Cables | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Ramsgate | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Gosport Borough | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Margate | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Concord Rangers | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Witton Albion | 2 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Bishop's Cleeve | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Poole Town | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bedworth United | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Thornaby | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lye Town | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Redhill | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sheppey United | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Hyde United | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Dunston UTS | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| King's Lynn Town | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ossett United | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Heaton Stannington | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Pagham | 3 | 1.00 | 2.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| AFC Emley | 3 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Hebburn Town | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bradford (Park Avenue) | 3 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Lancaster City | 3 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| Chelmsford City | 3 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0% | 0% | 67% |
| Tiverton Town | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Billericay Town | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tonbridge Angels | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Maidenhead | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| AFC Portchester | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Redcar Athletic | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Hanley Town | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Bourne Town | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Havant & Wville | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Lewes | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Shildon AFC | 2 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Cobham | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Stourbridge | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Baffins Milton Rovers | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ilkeston Town | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Broadfields United | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| St. Blazey | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Whitstable Town | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| AFC Dunstable | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Abbey Hulton | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Garforth Town | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Curzon Ashton | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Royston Town | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Portland United | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Laverstock & Ford | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Romford | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bamber Bridge | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Camberley Town | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Leighton Town | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Holmesdale | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tamworth | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Solihull Moors | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Harrogate Town | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Boston United | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Southend | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sutton Utd | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Gateshead | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| AFC Stoneham | 3 | 0.67 | 2.00 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Canvey Island | 3 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| Maidstone Utd | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Kingstonian | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Knowle W | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Jersey Bulls | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Biggleswade Town | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Banbury United | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Bishop Auckland | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Brackley Town | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Merthyr Town | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Mickleover Sports | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Buxton | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Yaxley | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Westfield (Surrey) | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Mangotsfield United | 2 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Stanway Rovers | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Newmarket | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Ascot United | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Portishead Town | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Malvern Town | 2 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Winslow United | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tadcaster Albion | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Three Bridges | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Grays Athletic | 2 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Millbrook | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Haywards Heath Town | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Horbury Town | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Bracknell Town | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Andover New Street | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Wolverhampton City | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Felixstowe & Walton Utd | 2 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Northampton ON Chenecks | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Devizes Town | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Avro | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Brantham Athletic | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| AFC Totton | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Hednesford Town | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Southport | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Walton & Hersham | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Slough Town | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| North Ferriby | 2 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Hashtag United | 2 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Basingstoke Town | 2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Alfreton Town | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| East Grinstead Town | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Bath City | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Ipswich Wanderers | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Blyth Spartans | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Wells City | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Sporting Khalsa | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Cornard United | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Marske United | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Fleetlands | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Desborough Town | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Sileby Rangers | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Knaresborough Town | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Frenford | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Stocksbridge Park Steels | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Vauxhall Motors | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Nuneaton Town | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Erith Town | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Belper Town | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Croydon Athletic | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Egham Town | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Stamford | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Wythenshawe Amateurs | 1 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Flackwell Heath | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Pontefract Collieries | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Hartlepool | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Worthing | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Altrincham | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Barrow | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Forest Green | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
FA Cup corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate & Finchley | 11.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 57% |
| Truro City | 11.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 46% |
| Carlisle | 11.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 10.00 | 62% |
| Altrincham | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 9.00 | 66% |
| Gateshead | 10.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 8.00 | 66% |
| Boston United | 9.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 44% |
| Forest Green | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 75% |
| Southend | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 8.00 | 75% |
| Dorking Wanderers | 8.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 12.00 | 67% |
| Scarborough Athletic | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 45% |
| Harborough Town | 7.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 10.00 | 57% |
| Guiseley AFC | 7.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 8.00 | 51% |
| Chorley | 7.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 46% |
| FC Halifax Town | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 58% |
| Sutton Utd | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 54% |
| Worcester City | 6.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 9.00 | 54% |
| Cray Wanderers | 6.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 8.00 | 57% |
| Halesowen Town | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 58% |
| Macclesfield | 6.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 8.00 | 55% |
| Trafford | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 38% |
| Spennymoor Town | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 43% |
| Hartlepool | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 50% |
| Harrogate Town | 6.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 55% |
| Boreham Wood | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 59% |
| Morecambe | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 10.00 | 63% |
| Bury | 5.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 45% |
| Kidderminster Harriers | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 47% |
| Solihull Moors | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 53% |
| Spalding United | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 46% |
| Bury Town | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 54% |
| United of Manchester | 4.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 34% |
| AFC Rushden & Diamonds | 4.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 8.00 | 37% |
| South Shields | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 42% |
| Woking | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 41% |
| Bedford Town | 3.50 | 8.50 | 2.50 | — | — | 3.00 | 43% |
| Berkhamsted | 3.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 25% |
| Stafford Rangers | 3.00 | 8.00 | 2.50 | — | — | 5.00 | 38% |
| Torquay | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 61% |
| Atherton Collieries | 2.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 62% |
| Dover | 2.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 33% |
| Marine | 2.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 50% |
| Chesham United | 2.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 25% |
| Scunthorpe | 2.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 56% |
| Tamworth | 1.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 38% |
| Stratford Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Redcar Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Darlington 1883 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Thame United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Exmouth | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Southall | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Crowborough Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hampton & Richmond | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dagenham & Redbridge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Waltham Abbey | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Farnborough | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Uxbridge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Farnham Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cirencester Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gainsborough Trinity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Leamington | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Maidstone Utd | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wimborne Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weston-super-Mare | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hemel Hempstead Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Worksop Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AFC Telford United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Three Bridges | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kingstonian | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Quorn | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Shepshed Dynamo | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Knowle W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Burgess Hill Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jersey Bulls | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Chippenham Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Yate Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cambridge City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Maldon & Tiptree | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Whitehawk | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eastbourne Borough | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Grays Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Leiston | 0.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 49% |
| Sittingbourne | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Greenwich Borough | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Taunton Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Millbrook | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Haywards Heath Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Biggleswade Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hitchin Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bishop's Stortford | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Basford United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Reading City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Banbury United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Chertsey Town | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 50% |
| Carshalton Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cleethorpes Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Newcastle Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Faversham Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Welling United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Prescot Cables | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Horbury Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ramsgate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bracknell Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sholing | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Andover New Street | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alvechurch | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wolverhampton City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gosport Borough | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Plymouth Parkway | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 50% |
| Margate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Snodland | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Whitby Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ashton United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Felixstowe & Walton Utd | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Northampton ON Chenecks | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Devizes Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Concord Rangers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Brentwood Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Avro | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Witton Albion | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Brantham Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bishop's Cleeve | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Poole Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Coventry United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bedworth United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lower Breck | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Thornaby | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lye Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Racing Club Warwick | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Northwich Victoria | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Redhill | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sheppey United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rylands | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hyde United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anstey Nomads | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hendon | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Chichester City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| SE Dons | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Folkestone Invicta | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dunston UTS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Windsor | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| King's Lynn Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dorchester Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Oxford City | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 39% |
| Ossett United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Frome Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gorleston | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Harleston Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Real Bedford | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Heaton Stannington | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rushall Olympic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Needham Market | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Braintree | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AFC Stoneham | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Warrington Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| South Liverpool | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pagham | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hanworth Villa | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Whyteleafe | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bishop Auckland | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AFC Emley | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Peterborough Sports | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Salisbury | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hebburn Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hanwell Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Woodford Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mulbarton Wanderers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bradford (Park Avenue) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lancaster City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AFC Totton | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gloucester City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Canvey Island | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Chelmsford City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Slimbridge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hungerford Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tiverton Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aveley | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Billericay Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Enfield Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tadley Calleva | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tonbridge Angels | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hednesford Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Leatherhead | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Chester | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Maidenhead | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ebbsfleet United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Radcliffe | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Southport | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Swindon Supermarine | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weymouth | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Walton & Hersham | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Horsham | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Buckhurst Hill | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dulwich Hamlet | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Brackley Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AFC Portchester | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Merthyr Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Redditch United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Evesham United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Slough Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Chatham Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mickleover Sports | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dartford | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hayes & Yeading United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Redcar Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hanley Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hereford | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Workington | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Buxton | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Barton Town Old Boys | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Boldmere St. Michaels | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bromsgrove Sporting | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Leek Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ware | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kettering Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Witham Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| St Albans City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| North Ferriby | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bourne Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Yaxley | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Westfield (Surrey) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stockton Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hashtag United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Havant & Wville | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wellingborough Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mangotsfield United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stanway Rovers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Newmarket | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ascot United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Portishead Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Prestwich Heys | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Malvern Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Basingstoke Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lewes | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fakenham Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Winslow United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tadcaster Albion | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Shildon AFC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cobham | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stourbridge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alfreton Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Baffins Milton Rovers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| East Grinstead Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ilkeston Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bath City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Broadfields United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ipswich Wanderers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Blyth Spartans | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| St. Blazey | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wells City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sporting Khalsa | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Brixham | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cornard United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Marske United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fleetlands | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Desborough Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Whitstable Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AFC Dunstable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sileby Rangers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abbey Hulton | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Garforth Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Knaresborough Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Curzon Ashton | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Falmouth Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Frenford | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Royston Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stocksbridge Park Steels | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Portland United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sherwood Colliery | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Vauxhall Motors | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nuneaton Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Laverstock & Ford | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Romford | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erith Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bamber Bridge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Camberley Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Leighton Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stotfold | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Belper Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Holmesdale | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Croydon Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Egham Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| London Lions | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stamford | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wythenshawe Amateurs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hullbridge Sports | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cheshunt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Flackwell Heath | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pontefract Collieries | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wealdstone | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Worthing | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aldershot Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AFC Hornchurch | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Barrow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eastleigh | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Yeovil Town | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AFC Fylde | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.