Huddersfield stats, fixtures & results 2026/27
Form, latest last: DLWDW
Huddersfield are 3rd in League One 2026/27 with 19 points from 10 matches. In their last 10 matches they won 5, drew 4 and lost 1, scoring 1.8 and conceding 0.9 a game. Both teams scored in 7 of those matches and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Next: at home to Peterborough on 20 October, in League One.
Next match
Huddersfield vs Peterborough
League One ·
- 61%Huddersfield
- 22%Draw
- 18%Peterborough
Huddersfield League One 2026/27 stats
| Played | 10 (5 W · 4 D · 1 L) |
| Goals scored per game | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded per game | 0.90 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% (6/10) |
| Both teams scored | 70% (7/10) |
| Clean sheets | 30% (3/10) |
| Failed to score | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.10 |
| Expected goals against (xGA) per game | 1.02 |
| Shots on target per game | 6.30 |
| Possession | 48% |
| Corners per game | 6.80 (against 3.50) |
| Cards per game | 1.20 |
Huddersfield form: last 10 matches
| Played | 10 (5 W · 4 D · 1 L) |
| Goals scored per game | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded per game | 0.90 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% (6/10) |
| Both teams scored | 70% (7/10) |
| Clean sheets | 30% (3/10) |
| Failed to score | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.10 |
| Expected goals against (xGA) per game | 1.02 |
| Shots on target per game | 6.30 |
| Possession | 48% |
| Corners per game | 6.80 (against 3.50) |
| Cards per game | 1.20 |
Huddersfield results
- Plymouth vs Huddersfield 0–2
- Huddersfield vs Sheffield Wednesday 2–2
- Burton Albion vs Huddersfield 1–3
- Bromley vs Huddersfield 2–1
- Mansfield Town vs Huddersfield 0–0
- Huddersfield vs Notts County 1–1
- Huddersfield vs Oxford United 3–1
- Cambridge United vs Huddersfield 1–2
- Milton Keynes Dons vs Huddersfield 1–1
- Huddersfield vs AFC Wimbledon 3–0
Huddersfield fixtures
Huddersfield squad stats
| Player | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | SoT | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Wallace | 38 | 3256 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| M. Harness | 43 | 3155 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 6 |
| Radinio Balker | 36 | 3075 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| Ryan Ledson | 38 | 2998 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 8 |
| L. Nicholls | 26 | 2267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| B. Mumba | 27 | 2116 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| C. Humphreys | 27 | 2100 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| B. Radulović | 29 | 1963 | 10 | 5 | 27 | 2 |
| S. Roughan | 26 | 1961 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| L. Sørensen | 32 | 1814 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| L. Gooch | 26 | 1441 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| A. May | 22 | 1311 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 4 |
| D. Kasumu | 27 | 1306 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Joseph Low | 20 | 1226 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Dion Charles | 25 | 1167 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 |
| Joshua Feeney | 16 | 1117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| I. Bronkhorst | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Young | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Taylor | 16 | 863 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 1 |
| I. Bowat | 10 | 862 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Leo Castledine | 13 | 817 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| D. Sanches Fernandes | 10 | 791 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1 |
| Ruben Roosken | 9 | 652 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| C. Ashia | 17 | 593 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 |
| B. Wiles | 11 | 539 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
The last twelve months, in the competitions we follow.