CONCACAF Nations League stats 2025

CONCACAF Nations League

CONCACAF Nations League 2025 in figures, from 74 matches played. 3.38 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 62% of matches, and both teams scoring in 46%.

CONCACAF Nations League 2025 statistics

Goals per game3.38
Home wins · draws · away wins46% · 11% · 43%
Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals39%
Both teams to score46%
Corners per game (66 matches)9.15
Cards per game (66 matches)3.95
Shots on target per game9.08

CONCACAF Nations League goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Saint Martin 4 4.75 0.50 75% 0% 75%
Guyana 4 4.00 0.50 50% 50% 50%
Curaçao 4 3.00 1.25 50% 75% 25%
Montserrat 4 2.75 0.25 50% 25% 75%
St. Vincent / Grenadines 4 2.75 0.75 75% 50% 50%
Antigua and Barbuda 4 2.75 0.75 75% 25% 50%
Cuba 4 2.50 1.25 75% 50% 50%
Barbados 4 2.50 1.00 75% 75% 25%
St. Kitts and Nevis 4 2.50 1.50 100% 75% 25%
Guatemala 4 2.25 0.75 50% 25% 75%
Haiti 4 2.25 1.25 50% 50% 25%
St. Lucia 4 2.25 1.00 50% 25% 50%
Costa Rica 4 2.00 1.50 50% 25% 50%
Dominican Republic 4 2.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Aruba 4 2.00 1.25 50% 50% 50%
US Virgin Islands 4 2.00 2.00 75% 50% 25%
Turks and Caicos Islands 4 1.75 1.50 75% 25% 50%
Bonaire 4 1.75 2.00 75% 75% 0%
Jamaica 4 1.50 1.00 25% 50% 25%
Puerto Rico 4 1.50 0.25 25% 0% 75%
Martinique 4 1.25 1.75 75% 100% 0%
French Guyana 4 1.25 0.50 25% 25% 75%
Honduras 4 1.25 1.50 50% 75% 25%
Suriname 4 1.25 1.00 50% 50% 25%
Bermuda 4 1.25 3.25 100% 100% 0%
El Salvador 4 1.00 2.50 50% 50% 0%
Nicaragua 4 1.00 3.50 100% 75% 0%
Trinidad and Tobago 4 1.00 1.75 50% 75% 0%
Grenada 4 1.00 3.00 100% 50% 0%
Guadeloupe 4 1.00 1.75 75% 50% 0%
Bahamas 4 0.75 5.00 100% 50% 0%
Dominica 4 0.50 3.75 50% 50% 25%
Anguilla 4 0.50 3.25 75% 25% 0%
Sint Maarten 4 0.50 2.50 50% 25% 0%
Belize 4 0.25 1.00 0% 0% 25%
Cayman Islands 4 0.00 1.50 25% 0% 25%
British Virgin Islands 4 0.00 2.75 75% 0% 0%

CONCACAF Nations League corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Saint Martin 10.33 2.67 1.00 — — 8.67 67%
Antigua and Barbuda 8.33 3.00 2.00 — — 10.00 57%
Puerto Rico 7.33 3.00 1.67 — — 7.00 66%
Curaçao 7.00 2.67 1.67 — — 9.00 54%
Aruba 7.00 3.67 1.33 — — 7.00 71%
Grenada 6.50 5.25 2.25 — — 3.25 48%
Cuba 6.25 4.00 1.75 — — 7.25 57%
Martinique 6.00 3.75 2.00 — — 3.75 46%
Bahamas 6.00 2.00 2.00 — — 4.00 48%
Honduras 5.75 3.50 1.50 — — 4.75 63%
Guyana 5.67 1.67 0.33 — — 8.33 65%
Turks and Caicos Islands 5.33 2.67 2.00 — — 3.67 53%
Guadeloupe 5.00 4.00 2.25 — — 4.00 51%
St. Vincent / Grenadines 4.75 4.25 2.00 — — 6.50 46%
Costa Rica 4.67 4.00 2.33 — — 5.33 58%
Trinidad and Tobago 4.67 6.67 2.00 — — 3.33 53%
Sint Maarten 4.50 5.50 1.50 — — 3.75 48%
Barbados 4.50 3.25 2.50 — — 5.25 54%
Bermuda 4.50 5.50 2.75 — — 5.00 48%
Haiti 4.33 4.33 2.33 — — 4.33 45%
Bonaire 4.25 8.00 2.00 — — 4.75 42%
St. Kitts and Nevis 4.25 4.00 1.50 — — 6.25 54%
Dominican Republic 4.00 6.33 3.33 — — 5.33 45%
Nicaragua 4.00 4.67 2.67 — — 1.00 45%
Suriname 4.00 4.25 1.50 — — 5.00 53%
French Guyana 3.75 2.75 1.25 — — 4.00 49%
St. Lucia 3.75 5.00 2.50 — — 3.75 46%
Belize 3.50 4.00 1.50 — — 2.50 57%
Dominica 3.33 3.67 2.00 — — 2.67 34%
Guatemala 3.25 3.00 2.50 — — 3.50 46%
Jamaica 2.75 4.00 2.50 — — 3.25 50%
Anguilla 2.75 9.25 1.75 — — 1.50 29%
Montserrat 2.67 1.33 2.00 — — 5.67 58%
British Virgin Islands 2.50 5.50 2.50 — — 1.00 42%
US Virgin Islands 2.25 11.00 1.25 — — 3.50 39%
El Salvador 1.75 5.00 2.75 — — 1.75 42%
Cayman Islands 1.33 9.33 2.33 — — 2.00 36%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

CONCACAF Nations League top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Oalex Anderson St. Vincent / Grenadines 6 3
Thierry Gale Barbados 6 4
Lyle Taylor Montserrat 4 3
Deon Moore Guyana 3 3
Omari Glasgow Guyana 3 3
W. Fajardo Guatemala 3 4
Yunior Pérez Cuba 3 4
Daniel Díaz Cuba 2 4
Óscar Santis Guatemala 2 2
Jaime Moreno Nicaragua 2 2
Osaze De Rosario Guyana 2 2
Brandon Barzey Montserrat 2 3
Carlos Mora Costa Rica 2 3
Justin Lonwijk Suriname 2 3
Djair Parfitt-Williams Bermuda 2 3
Javon East Jamaica 2 4
Juninho Bacuna Curaçao 2 3
Heinz Mörschel Dominican Republic 2 3
Kenji Gorre Curaçao 2 3
Elliott Bonds Guyana 2 3

CONCACAF Nations League top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Y. Montantin Saint Martin 5 3
Omari Glasgow Guyana 4 3
Olger Escobar Guatemala 3 4
Ronald Matarrita Costa Rica 2 1
Harold Osorio El Salvador 2 3
Osaze De Rosario Guyana 2 2
Niall Reid-Stephen Barbados 2 2
Yerlan Sosa Costa Rica 2 2
Dion Pereira Antigua and Barbuda 2 3
Lenni Rae Cirino Montserrat 2 3
J. De Leon Puerto Rico 2 3
Miguel Freckleton Jamaica 2 3
Juninho Bacuna Curaçao 2 3
Ruben Providence Haiti 2 3
Thierry Gale Barbados 2 4
Gyrano Kerk Suriname 2 4
M. Bostdorp Bonaire 2 4
Andre Applewhaite Barbados 2 4
Shavon Owner John-Brown Grenada 2 4
Caniggia Elva St. Lucia 2 4