Schweizer Cup stats 2026

Schweizer Cup (Switzerland)

Schweizer Cup 2026 in figures, from 48 matches played. 4.48 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 77% of matches, and both teams scoring in 42%.

Schweizer Cup 2026 statistics

Goals per game4.48
Home wins · draws · away wins10% · 6% · 83%
Over 1.5 goals92%
Over 2.5 goals77%
Over 3.5 goals62%
Both teams to score42%

Schweizer Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
FC Lugano 2 7.00 0.50 100% 50% 50%
Grasshoppers 2 6.50 0.00 100% 0% 100%
Lausanne 2 6.50 0.00 100% 0% 100%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 2 5.50 0.50 100% 50% 50%
Servette FC 2 5.50 0.00 100% 0% 100%
FC Basel 1893 2 4.50 0.50 100% 50% 50%
BSC Young Boys 2 4.50 0.00 100% 0% 100%
FC Sion 2 4.00 0.50 50% 50% 50%
FC Thun 2 4.00 1.00 100% 50% 50%
Brühl 2 4.00 0.00 50% 0% 100%
FC WIL 1900 2 3.50 1.00 50% 50% 50%
Yverdon Sport 2 3.50 0.50 100% 50% 50%
Langenthal 2 3.50 2.00 100% 100% 0%
FC Schaffhausen 2 3.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Mutschellen 1 3.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Rapperswil 2 3.00 1.50 50% 50% 0%
Old Boys 2 3.00 1.00 100% 50% 50%
Biel-Bienne 1 3.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
FC ST. Gallen 2 2.50 0.00 50% 0% 100%
FC Aarau 2 2.50 1.50 50% 50% 50%
Rebstein 1 2.00 6.00 100% 100% 0%
FC Luzern 2 2.00 0.00 50% 0% 100%
Bulle 2 2.00 1.00 50% 50% 0%
Rorschach 1 2.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Winkeln St. Gallen 2 2.00 5.00 100% 50% 0%
Rotkreuz 2 2.00 2.50 100% 50% 0%
Köniz 2 1.50 1.50 50% 50% 0%
Stade Nyonnais 2 1.50 2.00 100% 50% 0%
Neuchatel Xamax FC 2 1.50 1.00 50% 50% 50%
FC Winterthur 2 1.50 1.00 50% 50% 0%
Italien 1 1.00 8.00 100% 100% 0%
Kerzers 1 1.00 6.00 100% 100% 0%
Münsingen 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Vedeggio 1 1.00 10.00 100% 100% 0%
Cham 2 1.00 1.00 0% 0% 50%
Brunnen 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Taverne 2 1.00 3.00 100% 50% 0%
Courtételle 1 1.00 6.00 100% 100% 0%
Étoile Carouge 2 1.00 1.50 50% 0% 50%
Pully Football 2 1.00 2.00 50% 0% 50%
Amical Saint-Prex 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
FC Aesch 1 1.00 5.00 100% 100% 0%
Interlaken 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
YF Juventus 1 1.00 6.00 100% 100% 0%
Zürich City 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Bellinzona 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
FC Zurich 2 1.00 1.50 50% 50% 0%
Tuggen 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Grenchen 2 0.50 4.00 50% 0% 50%
Buochs 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
Courrendlin-Courroux 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Terre Sainte 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
Saxon Sports 1 0.00 6.00 100% 0% 0%
Thalwil 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
SC Kriens 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Collex-Bossy 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Genolier-Begnins 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Regensdorf 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
Meyrin 1 0.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
Liestal 1 0.00 4.00 100% 0% 0%
Kosova Neuchatel 1 0.00 6.00 100% 0% 0%
Wiesendangen 1 0.00 6.00 100% 0% 0%
Kaufdorf 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
Bavois 1 0.00 7.00 100% 0% 0%