FC Luzern stats, fixtures & results 2026/27
Form, latest last: DLWLL
FC Luzern are 8th in the Super League 2026/27 with 12 points from 10 matches. In their last 10 matches they won 3, drew 3 and lost 4, scoring 1.7 and conceding 2.2 a game. Both teams scored in 7 of those matches and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Next: away at FC Zurich on 24 October, in the Super League.
Next match
FC Zurich vs FC Luzern
Super League ·
- 37%FC Zurich
- 23%Draw
- 40%FC Luzern
FC Luzern Super League 2026/27 stats
| Played | 10 (3 W · 3 D · 4 L) |
| Goals scored per game | 1.70 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80% (8/10) |
| Both teams scored | 70% (7/10) |
| Clean sheets | 10% (1/10) |
| Failed to score | 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 1.85 |
| Expected goals against (xGA) per game | 2.07 |
| Shots on target per game | 5.20 |
| Possession | 45% |
| Corners per game | 5.40 (against 6.10) |
| Cards per game | 2.80 |
FC Luzern form: last 10 matches
| Played | 10 (3 W · 3 D · 4 L) |
| Goals scored per game | 1.70 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80% (8/10) |
| Both teams scored | 70% (7/10) |
| Clean sheets | 10% (1/10) |
| Failed to score | 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 1.85 |
| Expected goals against (xGA) per game | 2.07 |
| Shots on target per game | 5.20 |
| Possession | 45% |
| Corners per game | 5.40 (against 6.10) |
| Cards per game | 2.80 |
FC Luzern results
FC Luzern fixtures
FC Luzern squad stats
| Player | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | SoT | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Di Giusto | 40 | 3453 | 13 | 10 | 39 | 2 |
| T. Owusu | 38 | 3159 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| B. Freimann | 33 | 2826 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
| Pascal Loretz | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| P. Dorn | 28 | 2493 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 7 |
| R. Fernandes | 28 | 2200 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 5 |
| T. Abe | 26 | 2165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Adrian Bajrami | 26 | 2136 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| O. tshikomb | 33 | 2099 | 13 | 7 | 32 | 3 |
| Lucas Ferreira | 36 | 1820 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
| S. Knežević | 22 | 1686 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Andrejs Cigaņiks | 29 | 1442 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| J. von Moos | 19 | 1200 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1 |
| L. Villiger | 31 | 1154 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 6 |
| L. Bertone | 10 | 918 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| A. Vasovic | 19 | 917 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| S. Ottiger | 16 | 831 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| A. Grbić | 18 | 764 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| K. Spadanuda | 18 | 754 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Levin Winkler | 21 | 656 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Karlo Letica | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| D. Mikołajewski | 8 | 589 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| B. Freimann | 8 | 589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Mio Zimmermann | 10 | 580 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Simon Simoni | 3 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
The last twelve months, in the competitions we follow.