FC Basel 1893 stats, fixtures & results 2026/27
Form, latest last: LWLLL
FC Basel 1893 are 7th in the Super League 2026/27 with 13 points from 10 matches. In their last 10 matches they won 4, drew 1 and lost 5, scoring 1.7 and conceding 2.0 a game. Both teams scored in 7 of those matches and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Next: at home to Grasshoppers on 25 October, in the Super League.
Next match
FC Basel 1893 vs Grasshoppers
Super League ·
FC Basel 1893 Super League 2026/27 stats
| Played | 10 (4 W · 1 D · 5 L) |
| Goals scored per game | 1.70 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.00 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80% (8/10) |
| Both teams scored | 70% (7/10) |
| Clean sheets | 10% (1/10) |
| Failed to score | 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 1.21 |
| Expected goals against (xGA) per game | 1.64 |
| Shots on target per game | 3.50 |
| Possession | 52% |
| Corners per game | 4.00 (against 6.10) |
| Cards per game | 2.33 |
FC Basel 1893 form: last 10 matches
| Played | 10 (4 W · 1 D · 5 L) |
| Goals scored per game | 1.70 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.00 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80% (8/10) |
| Both teams scored | 70% (7/10) |
| Clean sheets | 10% (1/10) |
| Failed to score | 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 1.21 |
| Expected goals against (xGA) per game | 1.64 |
| Shots on target per game | 3.50 |
| Possession | 52% |
| Corners per game | 4.00 (against 6.10) |
| Cards per game | 2.33 |
FC Basel 1893 results
- FC Vaduz vs FC Basel 1893 3–0
- FC Winterthur vs FC Basel 1893 7–3
- FC Basel 1893 vs FC ST. Gallen 1–3
- FC Luzern vs FC Basel 1893 2–4
- FC Basel 1893 vs FC Lugano 1–3
- FC Basel 1893 vs FC Sion 1–2
- BSC Young Boys vs FC Basel 1893 3–3
- FC Zurich vs FC Basel 1893 1–2
- FC Basel 1893 vs Barcelona 2–5
- FC Basel 1893 vs FC Thun 4–2
FC Basel 1893 fixtures
FC Basel 1893 squad stats
| Player | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | SoT | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flavius Daniliuc | 41 | 3601 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| Xherdan Shaqiri | 42 | 2814 | 12 | 9 | 24 | 6 |
| Marwin Hitz | 31 | 2745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Metinho | 34 | 2709 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
| Dominik Schmid | 32 | 2696 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| L. Leroy | 37 | 2650 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 |
| Bénie Traoré | 34 | 2272 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 5 |
| N. Vouilloz | 30 | 2211 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| K. Tsunemoto | 26 | 1826 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Philip Otele | 26 | 1563 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 3 |
| A. Bačanin | 27 | 1561 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 |
| Albian Ajeti | 33 | 1483 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 |
| K. Rüegg | 23 | 1299 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Jonas Adjetey | 14 | 1230 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Ibrahim Salah | 29 | 1218 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 4 |
| M. Salvi | 14 | 1180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bećir Omeragić | 15 | 1161 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| K. Koindredi | 28 | 1099 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| M. Cissé | 21 | 1089 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| G. Koloto | 23 | 974 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Marin Šotiček | 26 | 931 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Žan Celar | 10 | 861 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| A. Victory | 10 | 825 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Julien Duranville | 16 | 752 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| K. Olaigbe | 10 | 653 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
The last twelve months, in the competitions we follow.