CONCACAF Gold Cup stats 2025

CONCACAF Gold Cup

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2025 in figures, from 31 matches played. 2.74 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 45% of matches, and both teams scoring in 55%.

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2025 statistics

Goals per game2.74
Home wins · draws · away wins48% · 29% · 23%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals45%
Over 3.5 goals26%
Both teams to score55%
Corners per game (31 matches)9.32
Cards per game (30 matches)4.13
Shots on target per game8.06

CONCACAF Gold Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Panama 4 2.75 1.00 50% 75% 25%
Canada 4 2.50 0.50 25% 50% 50%
USA 6 2.17 1.00 83% 67% 33%
Costa Rica 4 2.00 1.50 75% 75% 25%
Guadeloupe 3 1.67 3.33 100% 100% 0%
Mexico 6 1.67 0.50 33% 33% 67%
Guatemala 5 1.20 1.20 40% 60% 20%
Jamaica 3 1.00 2.00 67% 67% 0%
Dominican Republic 3 1.00 1.67 67% 67% 33%
Suriname 3 1.00 2.00 33% 33% 33%
Honduras 5 1.00 1.80 40% 40% 20%
Curaçao 3 0.67 1.00 33% 67% 33%
Trinidad and Tobago 3 0.67 2.33 33% 67% 0%
Haiti 3 0.67 1.33 33% 67% 0%
Saudi Arabia 4 0.50 1.00 0% 25% 25%
El Salvador 3 0.00 1.33 0% 0% 33%

CONCACAF Gold Cup corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Panama 7.00 3.25 1.25 — — 6.50 66%
Canada 6.75 2.50 2.00 — — 4.25 57%
Haiti 6.67 3.33 2.33 — — 3.67 46%
Mexico 5.67 2.50 2.17 — — 6.00 62%
Guadeloupe 5.33 5.00 1.67 — — 4.67 48%
Dominican Republic 5.00 6.00 3.33 — — 4.33 40%
USA 5.00 5.17 1.50 — — 5.67 59%
Costa Rica 4.75 5.00 3.25 — — 4.50 42%
Suriname 4.33 7.00 2.00 — — 4.33 51%
Guatemala 4.00 5.60 1.80 — — 3.60 47%
Trinidad and Tobago 3.67 5.33 1.00 — — 2.33 39%
Honduras 3.60 5.60 2.00 — — 2.60 41%
Jamaica 3.33 3.67 2.33 — — 3.67 46%
Curaçao 3.33 3.33 3.00 — — 2.67 54%
El Salvador 3.33 5.67 3.00 — — 0.67 41%
Saudi Arabia 2.00 6.50 1.25 — — 2.25 46%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

CONCACAF Gold Cup top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Ismael Díaz Panama 6 4
Tajon Buchanan Canada 3 4
Tomás Rodríguez Panama 3 4
Manfred Ugalde Costa Rica 3 3
Diego Luna USA 3 6
César Montes Mexico 3 5
R. Jimenez Mexico 3 6
Malik Tillman USA 3 6
Nathan-Dylan Saliba Canada 2 3
Olger Escobar Guatemala 2 5
Rubio Rubín Guatemala 2 4
Josimar Alcócer Costa Rica 2 4
Jonathan David Canada 2 4
A. Martinez Costa Rica 2 4
Patrick Agyemang USA 2 6
Edson Álvarez Mexico 2 6
Christopher Richards USA 2 6
Haji Wright USA 1 1
Edison Azcona Dominican Republic 1 1
Florian David Guadeloupe 1 2

CONCACAF Gold Cup top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Maximilian Arfsten USA 3 5
Carlos Pineda Honduras 2 4
Thierry Ambrose Guadeloupe 2 3
A. Murillo Panama 2 3
Jorge Gutiérrez Panama 2 4
Diego Luna USA 2 6
Sebastian Berhalter USA 2 5
Malik Tillman USA 2 6
Éric Davis Panama 1 2
Joshua Zimmerman Curaçao 1 2
Yustin Arboleda Honduras 1 3
Orbelín Pineda Mexico 1 4
Arquimides Ordoñez Guatemala 1 4
Ali Ahmed Canada 1 2
Julián Quiñones Mexico 1 4
John Tolkin USA 1 4
Brenden Aaronson USA 1 5
Darwin Lom Guatemala 1 4
Kevin Molino Trinidad and Tobago 1 3
S. Gimenez Mexico 1 6