J1 League stats 2027/28

J1 League (Japan)

J1 League 2027/28 in figures, from 98 matches played. 2.92 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 54% of matches, and both teams scoring in 57%.

J1 League 2027/28 statistics

Goals per game2.92
Home wins · draws · away wins44% · 21% · 35%
Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals54%
Over 3.5 goals33%
Both teams to score57%
Corners per game (98 matches)9.22
Cards per game (93 matches)3.14
Shots on target per game8.45
Expected goals (xG) per game3.14

J1 League goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 10 2.50 0.60 60% 40% 60%
Machida Zelvia 9 2.44 1.11 67% 78% 22%
Kashiwa Reysol 10 2.20 1.70 70% 70% 10%
FC Tokyo 10 2.10 0.80 50% 30% 70%
Kashima 10 2.10 1.60 60% 60% 30%
Kawasaki Frontale 10 2.10 1.60 70% 90% 10%
Urawa 10 1.70 2.10 80% 70% 20%
Vissel Kobe 9 1.56 1.00 44% 44% 44%
Fagiano Okayama 9 1.33 1.33 78% 78% 22%
Yokohama F. Marinos 10 1.30 0.90 20% 40% 60%
Avispa Fukuoka 9 1.22 1.44 56% 56% 11%
Nagoya Grampus 10 1.20 1.60 70% 60% 0%
Mito Hollyhock 10 1.20 1.40 40% 70% 0%
Kyoto Sanga 10 1.10 1.90 70% 70% 0%
V-varen Nagasaki 10 1.10 1.80 50% 60% 10%
Shimizu S-pulse 10 1.00 1.10 40% 50% 20%
Gamba Osaka 10 1.00 1.80 40% 50% 10%
Cerezo Osaka 10 0.90 1.60 40% 40% 40%
JEF United Chiba 10 0.80 1.90 50% 50% 20%
Tokyo Verdy 10 0.40 1.80 30% 40% 20%

J1 League corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 7.20 2.30 1.10 2.81 0.81 7.60 61%
Fagiano Okayama 5.89 3.78 1.89 1.34 1.50 3.22 44%
Kashiwa Reysol 5.70 3.50 1.33 1.63 1.17 5.20 58%
Cerezo Osaka 5.60 5.60 1.70 1.20 1.63 3.20 55%
FC Tokyo 5.30 4.10 1.63 2.11 0.93 5.10 54%
Urawa 5.10 4.40 1.60 1.69 1.68 4.10 54%
Nagoya Grampus 5.00 4.20 1.10 1.22 1.75 3.80 57%
Shimizu S-pulse 4.90 6.10 2.00 1.35 1.85 3.60 42%
Gamba Osaka 4.70 6.30 1.20 1.54 2.07 4.20 56%
Machida Zelvia 4.44 4.00 1.00 1.95 1.32 5.11 49%
Avispa Fukuoka 4.44 3.22 2.22 1.37 1.23 4.89 40%
Kawasaki Frontale 4.40 3.60 1.67 2.34 1.56 6.10 53%
V-varen Nagasaki 4.30 4.60 1.50 1.21 1.45 3.70 46%
Mito Hollyhock 4.20 4.40 1.56 1.11 2.07 3.20 42%
Yokohama F. Marinos 3.70 5.30 1.70 1.39 1.62 3.10 50%
Vissel Kobe 3.67 4.11 0.75 1.55 1.59 4.22 51%
JEF United Chiba 3.60 5.60 2.20 1.36 1.64 3.80 44%
Kashima 3.50 4.20 1.60 1.82 1.46 4.40 57%
Kyoto Sanga 3.30 6.70 1.89 1.26 2.23 3.90 46%
Tokyo Verdy 3.30 5.90 1.70 0.74 1.82 2.10 40%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

J1 League top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Léo Ceará Kashima 12 9
A. Suzuki Sanfrecce Hiroshima 8 10
Y. Segawa Kashiwa Reysol 7 10
M. Nagakura FC Tokyo 7 10
Marcinho Kawasaki Frontale 6 10
Kaina Tanimura Yokohama F. Marinos 6 10
A. Čavrić Kashima 5 10
A. Watanabe Mito Hollyhock 5 8
Rafael Elias Kyoto Sanga 5 9
H. Minamino Urawa 4 9
S. Anzai FC Tokyo 4 9
Matheus Sávio Urawa 4 9
Marcelo Ryan FC Tokyo 4 10
Y. Wakizaka Kawasaki Frontale 4 10
K. Kawano Fagiano Okayama 3 6
K. Tanaka JEF United Chiba 3 7
Koki Ogawa Machida Zelvia 3 6
S. Ayukawa Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3 7
Matheus Jesus V-varen Nagasaki 3 7
S. Haller Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3 8

J1 League top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
T. Kaneko Urawa 6 9
M. Watai Kashiwa Reysol 5 5
A. Suzuki Sanfrecce Hiroshima 4 10
H. Motoyama Fagiano Okayama 3 3
Derik Lacerda Kawasaki Frontale 3 6
Lucas Marcos Meireles Fagiano Okayama 3 8
R. Watanabe Urawa 3 8
T. Fujii Shimizu S-pulse 3 10
Mutsuki Kato Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3 7
Rafael Elias Kyoto Sanga 3 9
M. Nagakura FC Tokyo 3 10
Yuki Soma Machida Zelvia 3 9
K. Matsumura Yokohama F. Marinos 3 10
S. Higashi Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3 10
H. Yamaguchi V-varen Nagasaki 3 10
Y. Koizumi Kashiwa Reysol 3 10
Y. Wakizaka Kawasaki Frontale 3 10
N. Nakagawa Kashiwa Reysol 3 10
T. Nakagawa FC Tokyo 2 6
Yan Kashima 2 4