Urawa stats, fixtures & results 2027/28
Form, latest last: WLWLW
Urawa are 9th in the J1 League 2027/28 with 15 points from 10 matches. In their last 10 matches they won 5, drew 0 and lost 5, scoring 1.7 and conceding 2.1 a game. Both teams scored in 7 of those matches and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Next: at home to JEF United Chiba on 21 October, in the J1 League.
Next match
Urawa vs JEF United Chiba
J1 League ·
- 56%Urawa
- 24%Draw
- 20%JEF United Chiba
Urawa J1 League 2027/28 stats
| Played | 10 (5 W · 0 D · 5 L) |
| Goals scored per game | 1.70 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80% (8/10) |
| Both teams scored | 70% (7/10) |
| Clean sheets | 20% (2/10) |
| Failed to score | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 1.69 |
| Expected goals against (xGA) per game | 1.68 |
| Shots on target per game | 4.10 |
| Possession | 54% |
| Corners per game | 5.10 (against 4.40) |
| Cards per game | 1.60 |
Urawa form: last 10 matches
| Played | 10 (5 W · 0 D · 5 L) |
| Goals scored per game | 1.70 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80% (8/10) |
| Both teams scored | 70% (7/10) |
| Clean sheets | 20% (2/10) |
| Failed to score | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 1.69 |
| Expected goals against (xGA) per game | 1.68 |
| Shots on target per game | 4.10 |
| Possession | 54% |
| Corners per game | 5.10 (against 4.40) |
| Cards per game | 1.60 |
Urawa results
Urawa fixtures
Urawa squad stats
| Player | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | SoT | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Nishikawa | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| K. Nemoto | 28 | 2520 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| R. Watanabe | 31 | 2498 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 2 |
| K. Yasui | 31 | 2471 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Matheus Sávio | 32 | 2414 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 8 |
| Y. Miyamoto | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| T. Kaneko | 29 | 2249 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 0 |
| Y. Naganuma | 25 | 1725 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Danilo Boza | 17 | 1372 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| A. Onaiwu | 22 | 1136 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| H. Ishihara | 17 | 1071 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Takahiro Sekine | 17 | 1060 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Takuya Ogiwara | 12 | 976 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| K. Shibato | 17 | 923 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| H. Komori | 21 | 914 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| R. Hidano | 21 | 914 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| H. Ueki | 14 | 759 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Shoya Nakajima | 16 | 598 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Samuel Gustafson | 12 | 553 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| K. Hayashi | 9 | 518 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| T. Seko | 8 | 499 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Isaac Kiese Thelin | 14 | 443 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| H. Minamino | 9 | 376 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| K. Kudo | 4 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Y. Matsuo | 10 | 324 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
The last twelve months, in the competitions we follow.