Emperor Cup stats 2026
Emperor Cup 2026 in figures, from 72 matches played. 3.33 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 68% of matches, and both teams scoring in 49%.
Emperor Cup 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.33 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 72% · 7% · 21% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40% |
| Both teams to score | 49% |
Emperor Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reinmeer Aomori | 2 | 7.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| FC Tokyo | 2 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Azul Claro Numazu | 2 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Gamba Osaka | 2 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Fukushima United | 2 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Kashima | 2 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Urawa | 2 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Montedio Yamagata | 1 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Maruyasu Okazaki | 2 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Fujieda MYFC | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Machida Zelvia | 2 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Osaka | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Kyoto Sangyo University | 3 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Ventforet Kofu | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Imabari | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Sagan Tosu | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Tokyo Verdy | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Fagiano Okayama | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Shimizu S-pulse | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| V-varen Nagasaki | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Veroskronos Tsuno | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ehime FC | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FC Gifu | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Thespakusatsu Gunma | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Yokohama FC | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Roasso Kumamoto | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kagoshima United | 3 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Omiya Ardija | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Gainare Tottori | 3 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Tochigi City | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Vissel Kobe | 2 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tochigi SC | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Senshu University | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Okinawa SV | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Criacao Shinjuku | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tokushima Vortis | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Verspah Oita | 2 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Kanazawa | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Iwaki | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ryutsu Keizai University | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Parceiro Nagano | 2 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Biwako Shiga | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Renofa Yamaguchi | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Fukui United | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Nara Club | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Japan Soccer College | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Blaublitz Akita | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Beluga Rosso Iwami | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Pacific University | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kitakyushu | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Basara Hyogo | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Toyama Shinjo | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| SRC Hiroshima | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tsukuba University | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tohoku Gakuin University | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kamatamare Sanuki | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| JEF United Chiba | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Suzuka Unlimited | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Yamanashi Gakuin | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| FC Tokushima | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Grulla Morioka | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Urayasu | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Jubilo Iwata | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Oyama | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Vanraure Hachinohe | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Albirex Niigata | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Mito Hollyhock | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Oita Trinita | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Kataller Toyama | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Arterivo Wakayama | 1 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Kochi United | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Tokyo Int. University | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Nagasaki Intl University | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Akita University | 1 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Kawasoe Club | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Sapporo University | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |