Vicenza Virtus stats, fixtures & results 2026/27
Form, latest last: DLLLD
Vicenza Virtus are 17th in Serie B 2026/27 with 6 points from 7 matches. In their last 7 matches they won 1, drew 3 and lost 3, scoring 1.3 and conceding 2.1 a game. Both teams scored in 5 of those matches and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Next: away at Empoli on 23 October, in Serie B.
Next match
Empoli vs Vicenza Virtus
Serie B ·
- 53%Empoli
- 25%Draw
- 21%Vicenza Virtus
Vicenza Virtus Serie B 2026/27 stats
| Played | 7 (1 W · 3 D · 3 L) |
| Goals scored per game | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.14 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 86% (6/7) |
| Both teams scored | 71% (5/7) |
| Clean sheets | 0% (0/7) |
| Failed to score | 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 1.10 |
| Expected goals against (xGA) per game | 1.93 |
| Shots on target per game | 3.29 |
| Possession | 47% |
| Corners per game | 6.29 (against 4.71) |
| Cards per game | 2.43 |
Vicenza Virtus form: last 7 matches
| Played | 7 (1 W · 3 D · 3 L) |
| Goals scored per game | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.14 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 86% (6/7) |
| Both teams scored | 71% (5/7) |
| Clean sheets | 0% (0/7) |
| Failed to score | 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 1.10 |
| Expected goals against (xGA) per game | 1.93 |
| Shots on target per game | 3.29 |
| Possession | 47% |
| Corners per game | 6.29 (against 4.71) |
| Cards per game | 2.43 |
Vicenza Virtus results
- Benevento vs Vicenza Virtus 2–2
- Vicenza Virtus vs Pisa 0–3
- Koper vs Vicenza Virtus 2–1
- Hellas Verona vs Vicenza Virtus 2–1
- Vicenza Virtus vs Juve Stabia 1–1
- Virtus Entella vs Vicenza Virtus 2–2
- Avellino vs Vicenza Virtus 3–0
- Vicenza Virtus vs Catanzaro 3–2
- Genoa vs Vicenza Virtus 2–2
- Montecchio Maggiore vs Vicenza Virtus 2–1
Vicenza Virtus fixtures
Vicenza Virtus squad stats
| Player | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | SoT | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Gagno | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| G. Cuomo | 6 | 471 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| L. Zonta | 7 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| G. Pellizzari | 6 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| R. Marchizza | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| S. Merkaj | 5 | 416 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| L. Caferri | 7 | 405 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| F. Costa | 6 | 380 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| N. Brighenti | 4 | 337 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| M. Carraro | 5 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| M. Valoti | 6 | 325 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Filippo Alessio | 6 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| G. Moncini | 6 | 281 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| T. Sandon | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| M. Leverbe | 4 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| T. Corazza | 5 | 243 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| N. Rauti | 6 | 222 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| C. Morra | 5 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| A. Bellemo | 4 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| A. Pietrelli | 5 | 159 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| A. Papetti | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| R. Talarico | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
The last twelve months, in the competitions we follow.