Benevento vs Vicenza Virtus match stats & report
2–2 Full time
Benevento stats & fixtures · Vicenza Virtus stats & fixtures
Benevento drew with Vicenza Virtus 2–2 in Serie B on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.00–1.23. Benevento had 55% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Benevento 61%, the draw 25% and Vicenza Virtus 14%.
Benevento vs Vicenza Virtus match statistics
- 55% Ball possession 45%
- 2.00 Expected goals (xG) 1.23
- 18 Total shots 12
- 9 Shots on target 2
- 7 Shots off target 8
- 2 Blocked shots 2
- 14 Shots inside the box 7
- 1 Corners 4
- 21 Fouls 18
- 2 Yellow cards 5
- 0 Red cards 0
- 485 Passes 325
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 22' Goal A. Siatounis (assist M. Maita) Benevento
- 27' Goal C. Kouan Benevento
- 46' Yellow card M. Maita Benevento
- 61' Yellow card N. Brighenti Vicenza Virtus
- 68' Goal T. Corazza (assist N. Rauti) Vicenza Virtus
- 69' Yellow card A. Papetti Vicenza Virtus
- 73' Yellow card A. Bellemo Vicenza Virtus
- 76' Yellow card G. Pellizzari Vicenza Virtus
- 85' Yellow card L. Caferri Vicenza Virtus
- 87' Goal L. Caferri (assist M. Valoti) Vicenza Virtus
- 89' Yellow card G. Vannucchi Benevento
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 61%Benevento fair odds 1.65
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.97
- 14%Vicenza Virtus fair odds 6.98
Most likely score 1-0 (12.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 3.95 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.63 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.25 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.81 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 47% | 2.14 |
| Both teams to score: No | 53% | 1.88 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.0
Benevento 5.2 · Vicenza Virtus 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Benevento 2.5 · Vicenza Virtus 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Benevento 6.1 · Vicenza Virtus 2.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (381 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 12.9%
- 2–0 12.3%
- 1–1 11.9%
- 2–1 10.1%
- 0–0 8.9%
- 3–0 7.0%
- 3–1 5.8%
- 0–1 4.5%
Team news & lineups
Benevento
Bench L. Cherubini , C. Dalle Mura , M. Esposito , Mattia Mannini , G. Mignani , A. Prisco , Raffaele Romano, P. Simonetti , A. Talia , M. Tumminello , S. Verdi , L. Caldirola
Vicenza Virtus
Bench N. Rauti , A. Pietrelli , C. Morra , M. Leverbe , M. Carraro , L. Caferri , Filippo Alessio , T. Sandon , R. Talarico , E. Tantalocchi , M. Valoti , M. Vescovi
Form guide
Benevento at home
2–2–1 in 5 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 5
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 5 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Vicenza Virtus away
0–3–3 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 6
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 46% | 2.19 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.87 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.65 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.85 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.53 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 6.06 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 39% | 2.53 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 14% | 6.98 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 19% | 5.40 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 21.96 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 20.93 |