FC Zurich vs FC Luzern prediction & stats
FC Zurich take on FC Luzern in the Super League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes FC Luzern favourites at 40%, with the draw at 23%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 9.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 70% and both teams scoring at 71%.
FC Zurich vs FC Luzern prediction
- 37%FC Zurich fair odds 2.71
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.35
- 40%FC Luzern fair odds 2.49
Most likely score 1-1 (9.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 49% | 2.06 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 30% | 3.37 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 27.15 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 11% | 8.83 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 30% | 3.35 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 51% | 1.95 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 71% | 1.42 |
| Both teams to score: No | 29% | 3.40 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.7
FC Zurich 5.0 · FC Luzern 5.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 9.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 10.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 11.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 12.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.8
FC Zurich 2.3 · FC Luzern 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 4.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 9.9
FC Zurich 4.7 · FC Luzern 5.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (241 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 9.5%
- 1–2 8.3%
- 2–1 7.9%
- 2–2 6.8%
- 1–3 5.1%
- 0–2 4.7%
- 3–1 4.6%
- 2–3 4.5%
Team news & lineups
FC Zurich
- 21 L. Schodler Defender
- 38 M. Reichmuth Midfielder
- 2 L. Kamberi Defender
- 11 U. Emmanuel Midfielder
- 7 B. Krasniqi Midfielder
- 19 P. Keny Attacker
- 43 N. Volken Defender
- 1 S. Huber Goalkeeper
- 17 K. Spadanuda Midfielder
- 23 V. Berisha Midfielder
- 47 D. Lichtenstein Defender
FC Luzern
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
FC Zurich at home
4–0–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 2.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Luzern away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Zurich vs FC Luzern head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FC Luzern v FC Zurich | 1–0 | |
| FC Zurich v FC Luzern | 1–4 | |
| FC Zurich v FC Luzern | 3–2 | |
| FC Luzern v FC Zurich | 1–1 | |
| FC Zurich v FC Luzern | 3–2 | |
| FC Luzern v FC Zurich | 3–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.58 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.67 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.49 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.71 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 28% | 3.54 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.83 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.54 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.09 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.82 |
| Home clean sheet | 16% | 6.30 |