Urawa vs JEF United Chiba prediction & stats
Urawa stats & fixtures · JEF United Chiba stats & fixtures
Urawa take on JEF United Chiba in the J1 League on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Urawa favourites at 56%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 58% and both teams scoring at 58%.
Urawa vs JEF United Chiba prediction
- 56%Urawa fair odds 1.80
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.15
- 20%JEF United Chiba fair odds 4.95
Most likely score 1-1 (11.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.83 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.38 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.46 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.41 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.55 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.72 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.39 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Urawa 5.5 · JEF United Chiba 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 2.9
Urawa 1.1 · JEF United Chiba 1.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 94% | 6% |
| 1.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 2.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 3.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 4.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Urawa 5.4 · JEF United Chiba 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (287 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.3%
- 2–1 10.4%
- 2–0 9.1%
- 1–0 8.4%
- 3–1 6.4%
- 0–0 6.1%
- 3–0 5.6%
- 1–2 5.6%
Form guide
Urawa at home
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
JEF United Chiba away
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 2.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Urawa vs JEF United Chiba head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Urawa v JEF United Chiba | 2–0 | |
| JEF United Chiba v Urawa | 0–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 67% | 1.48 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.80 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.26 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 44% | 2.26 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.01 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 33% | 3.07 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.31 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 30% | 3.37 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 4.95 |
| Away clean sheet | 15% | 6.82 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.91 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.08 |