Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima prediction & stats
Kyoto Sanga stats & fixtures · Kashima stats & fixtures
Kyoto Sanga take on Kashima in the J1 League on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Kashima favourites at 48%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 58%.
Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima prediction
- 26%Kyoto Sanga fair odds 3.88
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.81
- 48%Kashima fair odds 2.08
Most likely score 1-1 (12.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.07 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 6.04 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.52 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.92 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.48 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.72 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.39 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Kyoto Sanga 4.7 · Kashima 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.2
Kyoto Sanga 1.9 · Kashima 1.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 2.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 4.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 5.5 | 11% | 89% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
Kyoto Sanga 4.3 · Kashima 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (287 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.4%
- 1–2 9.8%
- 0–1 8.2%
- 0–2 8.1%
- 0–0 6.9%
- 2–1 6.7%
- 2–2 5.5%
- 1–3 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Kyoto Sanga
Kashima
- 1 T. Hayakawa Goalkeeper
- 55 N. Ueda Defender
- 9 Léo Ceará Attacker
- 23 K. Tsukui Midfielder
- 8 Matheus Bueno Midfielder
- 17 Élber Midfielder
- 27 Y. Matsumura Midfielder
- 40 Y. Suzuki Midfielder
- 7 R. Ogawa Defender
- 3 Kim Tae-Hyeon Defender
- 10 G. Shibasaki Midfielder
Form guide
Kyoto Sanga at home
4–0–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 2.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Kashima away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.2 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga v Kashima | 1–1 | |
| Kashima v Kyoto Sanga | 3–4 | |
| Kyoto Sanga v Kashima | 0–0 | |
| Kashima v Kyoto Sanga | 1–0 | |
| Kashima v Kyoto Sanga | 0–0 | |
| Kyoto Sanga v Kashima | 0–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.88 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.97 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.23 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.13 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 50% | 1.98 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.08 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.84 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 11% | 8.94 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.20 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.27 |
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.31 |
| Home clean sheet | 18% | 5.42 |