Kashima vs V-varen Nagasaki match stats & report
2–0 Full time
Kashima stats & fixtures · V-varen Nagasaki stats & fixtures
Kashima beat V-varen Nagasaki 2–0 in the J1 League on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.30–1.33. V-varen Nagasaki had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Kashima 60%, the draw 24% and V-varen Nagasaki 16%.
Kashima vs V-varen Nagasaki match statistics
- 49% Ball possession 51%
- 1.30 Expected goals (xG) 1.33
- 5 Total shots 16
- 3 Shots on target 4
- 1 Shots off target 9
- 1 Blocked shots 3
- 3 Shots inside the box 10
- 2 Corners 6
- 13 Fouls 19
- 2 Offsides 1
- 0 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 474 Passes 489
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 2' Penalty scored Léo Ceará Kashima
- 5' Goal A. Čavrić (assist H. Hayashu) Kashima
- 23' Yellow card T. Matsumoto V-varen Nagasaki
- 43' Yellow card Jonathan V-varen Nagasaki
- 82' Yellow card K. Yasuda V-varen Nagasaki
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 60%Kashima fair odds 1.67
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.15
- 16%V-varen Nagasaki fair odds 6.25
Most likely score 1-1 (11.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.29 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.66 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.79 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.55 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.44 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.92 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.09 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Kashima 5.3 · V-varen Nagasaki 3.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 2.7
Kashima 1.2 · V-varen Nagasaki 1.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 93% | 7% |
| 1.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 3.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 4.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.2
Kashima 5.2 · V-varen Nagasaki 3.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 7.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 8.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 9.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (288 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.5%
- 2–0 11.0%
- 1–0 10.6%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 0–0 7.3%
- 3–0 6.7%
- 3–1 6.3%
- 1–2 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Kashima
Bench M. Yoshida , K. Misao , Y. Matsumura , Kim Tae-Hyeon , A. Motosuna , R. Ogawa , Y. Suzuki , H. Tokuda , T. Yamada
V-varen Nagasaki
Bench G. Hatano , Y. Iwasaki , H. Onaga , T. Sawada , R. Shindo , R. Yamada , R. Yamasaki , Diego Pituca , K. Yasuda
Form guide
Kashima at home
9–0–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.3 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 3.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
V-varen Nagasaki away
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 2.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.5 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 40% | 2.49 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.49 |
| Away clean sheet | 15% | 6.73 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.55 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.67 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.34 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 57% | 1.77 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.83 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.49 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.25 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 29% | 3.46 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 15.43 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 17.14 |