FC Tokyo vs Urawa match stats & report
3–0 Full time
FC Tokyo beat Urawa 3–0 in the J1 League on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.65–0.84. FC Tokyo had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave FC Tokyo 49%, the draw 26% and Urawa 25%.
FC Tokyo vs Urawa match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 1.65 Expected goals (xG) 0.84
- 16 Total shots 11
- 5 Shots on target 2
- 6 Shots off target 7
- 5 Blocked shots 2
- 10 Shots inside the box 4
- 3 Corners 3
- 13 Fouls 13
- 1 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 0
- 0 Red cards 0
- 431 Passes 368
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 21' Yellow card Marcelo Ryan FC Tokyo
- 63' Goal M. Nagakura FC Tokyo
- 69' Goal S. Anzai (assist M. Nagakura) FC Tokyo
- 85' Goal K. Sato FC Tokyo
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 49%FC Tokyo fair odds 2.03
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.86
- 25%Urawa fair odds 4.03
Most likely score 1-1 (12.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.80 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.02 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.91 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.85 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 5.01 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.26 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.71 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.40 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
FC Tokyo 5.5 · Urawa 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 2.8
FC Tokyo 1.4 · Urawa 1.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 94% | 6% |
| 1.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 2.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 3.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 4.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.5
FC Tokyo 5.3 · Urawa 3.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 8.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 9.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (280 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.3%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 2–0 8.2%
- 1–0 8.2%
- 0–0 6.7%
- 1–2 6.5%
- 3–1 5.6%
- 2–2 5.5%
Team news & lineups
FC Tokyo
Bench Kio Tanaka , F. Yamada , Dani Gómez , M. Morishige , T. Nakagawa , R. Omori , K. Sato , K. Suzuki , H. Tanaka
Urawa
Bench K. Fukui , Samuel Gustafson , R. Hidano , H. Komori , Y. Naganuma , A. Onaiwu , S. Sasa , R. Watanabe , Danilo Boza
Form guide
FC Tokyo at home
7–0–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Urawa away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Tokyo vs Urawa head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Urawa v FC Tokyo | 0–0 | |
| FC Tokyo v Urawa | 1–1 | |
| FC Tokyo v Urawa | 3–2 | |
| Urawa v FC Tokyo | 3–2 | |
| Urawa v FC Tokyo | 0–2 | |
| FC Tokyo v Urawa | 2–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.63 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.97 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 51% | 1.97 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.03 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.49 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.02 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.38 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.94 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.03 |
| Home clean sheet | 31% | 3.26 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.69 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 4.03 |