Kirin Cup stats 2026

Kirin Cup

Kirin Cup 2026 in figures, from 4 matches played. 1.75 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 25% of matches, and both teams scoring in 75%.

Kirin Cup 2026 statistics

Goals per game1.75
Home wins · draws · away wins25% · 75% · 0%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals25%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams to score75%
Corners per game (4 matches)7.25
Cards per game (4 matches)2.50
Shots on target per game6.25

Kirin Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Panama 2 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Japan 2 1.00 0.50 50% 50% 50%
New Zealand 2 1.00 1.50 50% 100% 0%
Ecuador 2 0.50 0.50 0% 50% 50%

Kirin Cup corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Ecuador 5.50 2.00 1.00 — — 3.00 54%
Japan 5.00 2.00 0.50 — — 5.50 61%
Panama 2.00 5.50 3.00 — — 3.00 55%
New Zealand 2.00 5.00 0.50 — — 1.00 30%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Kirin Cup top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
J. Vergara Panama 1 1
Anthony Herbert Panama 1 1
J. Angulo Ecuador 1 2
Ayase Ueda Japan 1 2
R. Doan Japan 1 2
Benjamin Old New Zealand 1 2
Marko Stamenić New Zealand 1 2

Kirin Cup top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Benjamin Waine New Zealand 1 2
Anthony Valencia Ecuador 1 2
Keito Nakamura Japan 1 2
Christopher Wood New Zealand 1 2
José Rodríguez Panama 1 2