CONMEBOL Sudamericana stats 2026
CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 in figures, from 154 matches played. 2.30 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 39% of matches, and both teams scoring in 42%.
CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.30 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 45% · 32% · 23% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 39% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% |
| Both teams to score | 42% |
| Corners per game (154 matches) | 9.08 |
| Cards per game (152 matches) | 4.97 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.18 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.42 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Botafogo | 8 | 2.13 | 1.38 | 75% | 62% | 38% |
| Santos | 12 | 1.83 | 1.17 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Racing Club | 6 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 67% | 83% | 17% |
| Juventud | 6 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 50% | 83% | 17% |
| Atletico-MG | 11 | 1.64 | 1.09 | 55% | 45% | 36% |
| Vasco DA Gama | 13 | 1.54 | 0.69 | 54% | 38% | 62% |
| Atletico Torque | 12 | 1.50 | 0.92 | 50% | 33% | 50% |
| RB Bragantino | 10 | 1.50 | 0.80 | 30% | 30% | 40% |
| Bolívar | 4 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| UCV | 2 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Boca Juniors | 7 | 1.43 | 0.57 | 29% | 29% | 43% |
| Millonarios | 7 | 1.43 | 1.14 | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Cienciano | 13 | 1.38 | 1.15 | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Olimpia | 9 | 1.33 | 1.11 | 56% | 44% | 44% |
| Tigre | 10 | 1.30 | 1.00 | 40% | 50% | 30% |
| Gremio | 8 | 1.25 | 0.88 | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| River Plate | 8 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 25% | 50% | 50% |
| A. Italiano | 7 | 1.14 | 1.43 | 43% | 71% | 14% |
| America de Cali | 7 | 1.14 | 0.86 | 29% | 57% | 29% |
| O'Higgins | 8 | 1.13 | 0.88 | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Sao Paulo | 10 | 1.10 | 0.50 | 10% | 40% | 50% |
| Cobresal | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Caracas FC | 9 | 1.00 | 1.56 | 44% | 56% | 22% |
| Carabobo FC | 6 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 17% | 17% | 50% |
| San Lorenzo | 6 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 17% | 50% | 33% |
| Nacional Asuncion | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Bucaramanga | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FBC Melgar | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Atletico Nacional | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Santa Fe | 6 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 17% | 17% | 67% |
| Lanus | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Club Nacional | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Independiente Medellin | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Universidad de Chile | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Deportivo Recoleta | 9 | 0.89 | 1.44 | 33% | 67% | 22% |
| Macara | 9 | 0.89 | 0.56 | 22% | 33% | 67% |
| Puerto Cabello | 7 | 0.86 | 1.29 | 43% | 29% | 29% |
| Blooming | 7 | 0.86 | 2.43 | 57% | 29% | 14% |
| Deportivo Cuenca | 7 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 43% | 14% | 57% |
| Boston River | 7 | 0.86 | 1.71 | 29% | 29% | 14% |
| Deportivo Riestra | 6 | 0.67 | 1.67 | 50% | 50% | 17% |
| Alianza Atletico | 7 | 0.57 | 1.29 | 14% | 29% | 29% |
| Palestino | 7 | 0.43 | 1.00 | 14% | 29% | 29% |
| Independiente Petrolero | 7 | 0.43 | 2.14 | 57% | 29% | 14% |
| Barracas Central | 6 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Defensor Sporting | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Monagas SC | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Deportivo Garcilaso | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Sportivo Trinidense | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Libertad | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Racing Montevideo | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Metropolitanos FC | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Sporting Cristal | 2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Orense SC | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Guabirá | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico Nacional | 11.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.81 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 73% |
| Nacional Asuncion | 8.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.01 | 0.14 | 6.00 | 56% |
| Orense SC | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.49 | 2.00 | 53% |
| Racing Montevideo | 7.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.68 | 0.72 | 1.00 | 58% |
| Universidad de Chile | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 66% |
| Racing Club | 6.50 | 3.50 | 2.33 | 1.91 | 1.53 | 5.50 | 63% |
| Macara | 6.33 | 4.11 | 2.89 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 2.78 | 48% |
| Millonarios | 6.29 | 5.57 | 2.43 | 1.69 | 0.94 | 5.57 | 50% |
| RB Bragantino | 6.20 | 4.00 | 2.80 | 1.48 | 0.90 | 6.70 | 54% |
| Botafogo | 5.75 | 4.75 | 2.38 | 2.52 | 1.08 | 7.25 | 56% |
| O'Higgins | 5.63 | 4.88 | 2.75 | 1.15 | 1.05 | 4.00 | 47% |
| Boca Juniors | 5.43 | 3.29 | 1.14 | 2.16 | 0.72 | 4.00 | 55% |
| Deportivo Riestra | 5.17 | 5.17 | 2.33 | 0.94 | 1.17 | 2.17 | 37% |
| Gremio | 5.00 | 4.88 | 3.13 | 1.38 | 1.27 | 5.13 | 61% |
| San Lorenzo | 5.00 | 3.33 | 1.50 | 1.48 | 0.80 | 5.17 | 59% |
| Libertad | 5.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.87 | 1.38 | 4.00 | 57% |
| Lanus | 5.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 1.13 | 0.71 | 4.50 | 50% |
| Sao Paulo | 4.90 | 5.30 | 2.20 | 1.07 | 0.92 | 3.30 | 54% |
| Olimpia | 4.89 | 4.22 | 2.67 | 1.36 | 1.21 | 5.67 | 55% |
| Palestino | 4.86 | 3.71 | 3.14 | 0.84 | 1.01 | 3.00 | 51% |
| Vasco DA Gama | 4.77 | 5.23 | 3.00 | 1.46 | 0.89 | 5.38 | 52% |
| Cienciano | 4.77 | 4.15 | 2.46 | 1.19 | 1.24 | 4.46 | 47% |
| A. Italiano | 4.57 | 5.00 | 2.71 | 0.92 | 1.61 | 3.57 | 55% |
| Santos | 4.50 | 4.42 | 1.92 | 1.99 | 0.89 | 4.75 | 57% |
| Juventud | 4.50 | 3.83 | 1.33 | 1.30 | 0.67 | 4.50 | 50% |
| River Plate | 4.50 | 2.38 | 2.75 | 1.47 | 0.89 | 5.50 | 61% |
| Bolívar | 4.50 | 6.25 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 1.25 | 5.00 | 51% |
| Atletico Torque | 4.42 | 5.42 | 2.36 | 0.90 | 1.17 | 3.42 | 44% |
| Carabobo FC | 4.33 | 5.83 | 2.17 | 0.93 | 1.51 | 4.17 | 38% |
| Barracas Central | 4.33 | 4.67 | 4.50 | 0.68 | 1.48 | 2.67 | 34% |
| Blooming | 4.14 | 4.86 | 3.00 | 1.17 | 1.22 | 4.14 | 52% |
| Atletico-MG | 4.00 | 4.91 | 1.55 | 1.18 | 1.15 | 4.45 | 55% |
| Deportivo Garcilaso | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.12 | 1.87 | 0.00 | 65% |
| Caracas FC | 4.00 | 4.22 | 2.13 | 1.06 | 1.77 | 3.56 | 43% |
| Tigre | 4.00 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.05 | 0.76 | 3.60 | 45% |
| Sportivo Trinidense | 4.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 1.15 | 1.02 | 9.00 | 34% |
| Club Nacional | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.58 | 1.08 | 2.00 | 52% |
| Deportivo Recoleta | 3.89 | 5.33 | 3.33 | 0.73 | 2.15 | 2.56 | 38% |
| Independiente Medellin | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.79 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 44% |
| Deportivo Cuenca | 3.43 | 4.14 | 2.29 | 0.80 | 1.34 | 3.57 | 45% |
| Boston River | 3.43 | 7.86 | 2.14 | 0.65 | 1.66 | 2.43 | 42% |
| Alianza Atletico | 3.29 | 5.14 | 2.86 | 1.07 | 1.44 | 3.71 | 46% |
| Santa Fe | 3.17 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.49 | 1.00 | 3.17 | 47% |
| Puerto Cabello | 3.14 | 3.43 | 1.86 | 1.09 | 1.28 | 2.71 | 50% |
| America de Cali | 3.14 | 4.14 | 2.86 | 1.42 | 0.83 | 3.71 | 62% |
| Defensor Sporting | 3.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 3.00 | 57% |
| Cobresal | 3.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.74 | 3.00 | 55% |
| FBC Melgar | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.38 | 1.42 | 3.00 | 49% |
| Sporting Cristal | 3.00 | 6.50 | 2.50 | 0.75 | 1.46 | 4.00 | 46% |
| UCV | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.18 | 3.13 | 5.50 | 40% |
| Guabirá | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.66 | 0.94 | 6.00 | 53% |
| Independiente Petrolero | 2.29 | 5.71 | 2.29 | 1.05 | 2.54 | 3.14 | 44% |
| Monagas SC | 2.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.17 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 33% |
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0.31 | 2.53 | 1.00 | 27% |
| Metropolitanos FC | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.58 | 0.49 | 1.00 | 39% |
| Bucaramanga | 1.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 0.28 | 2.24 | 2.00 | 35% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
CONMEBOL Sudamericana top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. Rodríguez | Atletico Torque | 7 | 12 |
| Gabriel Barbosa | Santos | 6 | 9 |
| Adson | Vasco DA Gama | 5 | 10 |
| R. Contreras | Millonarios | 5 | 7 |
| Bernard | Atletico-MG | 5 | 11 |
| C. Garces | Cienciano | 4 | 12 |
| S. Driussi | River Plate | 3 | 3 |
| Fernando Santos | RB Bragantino | 3 | 6 |
| F. Fagundez | Santa Fe | 3 | 6 |
| A. Martínez | Racing Club | 3 | 4 |
| M. Succar | Cienciano | 3 | 11 |
| D. Romero | Tigre | 3 | 5 |
| D. Asprilla | Bolívar | 3 | 4 |
| Reinier | Atletico-MG | 3 | 9 |
| Luciano | Sao Paulo | 3 | 6 |
| Miguel Merentiel | Boca Juniors | 3 | 7 |
| J. Randazzo | Deportivo Riestra | 3 | 6 |
| Isidro Pitta | RB Bragantino | 3 | 10 |
| C. Spinelli | Vasco DA Gama | 3 | 10 |
| Cuello | Atletico-MG | 3 | 7 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| C. Souza Espana | Cienciano | 5 | 12 |
| A. Cruz | Juventud | 4 | 4 |
| Cuello | Atletico-MG | 4 | 7 |
| F. González | O'Higgins | 4 | 8 |
| Gabriel Barbosa | Santos | 4 | 9 |
| J. Correa | Botafogo | 3 | 3 |
| Lucas Barbosa | RB Bragantino | 3 | 7 |
| R. Benitez | Olimpia | 3 | 7 |
| Adson | Vasco DA Gama | 3 | 10 |
| J. Rodriguez | Vasco DA Gama | 3 | 9 |
| C. Garces | Cienciano | 3 | 12 |
| A. Hohberg | Cienciano | 3 | 12 |
| E. Obregón | Atletico Torque | 3 | 12 |
| J. Angulo | Millonarios | 2 | 3 |
| M. Reali | San Lorenzo | 2 | 4 |
| Fred | Atletico-MG | 2 | 2 |
| Fernando Santos | RB Bragantino | 2 | 6 |
| Marcelinho | RB Bragantino | 2 | 6 |
| I. Rodríguez | Racing Club | 2 | 4 |
| P. Rodríguez | Bolívar | 2 | 4 |