Super League stats 2026/27
Super League 2026/27 in figures, from 60 matches played. 3.80 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 77% of matches, and both teams scoring in 68%.
Super League 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.80 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 43% · 17% · 40% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 77% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 53% |
| Both teams to score | 68% |
| Corners per game (60 matches) | 10.63 |
| Cards per game (59 matches) | 4.86 |
| Shots on target per game | 10.07 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 3.34 |
Super League goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BSC Young Boys | 10 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 90% | 80% | 20% |
| FC Lugano | 10 | 3.10 | 0.70 | 90% | 60% | 40% |
| FC Sion | 10 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 90% | 70% | 20% |
| FC Vaduz | 10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 100% | 90% | 10% |
| FC Zurich | 10 | 1.80 | 2.20 | 90% | 90% | 0% |
| FC Basel 1893 | 10 | 1.70 | 2.00 | 80% | 70% | 10% |
| FC ST. Gallen | 10 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 70% | 60% | 20% |
| FC Thun | 10 | 1.70 | 2.70 | 80% | 70% | 10% |
| FC Luzern | 10 | 1.70 | 2.20 | 80% | 70% | 10% |
| Servette FC | 10 | 1.40 | 1.30 | 50% | 50% | 20% |
| Grasshoppers | 10 | 1.30 | 2.60 | 60% | 70% | 20% |
| Lausanne | 10 | 0.70 | 1.60 | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Super League corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC ST. Gallen | 7.40 | 4.40 | 1.90 | 1.91 | 1.35 | 6.60 | 49% |
| Servette FC | 6.10 | 6.40 | 2.78 | 1.39 | 1.43 | 4.40 | 48% |
| FC Lugano | 6.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.78 | 1.26 | 6.10 | 57% |
| BSC Young Boys | 5.80 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.31 | 8.10 | 50% |
| FC Thun | 5.60 | 5.50 | 2.50 | 1.43 | 2.16 | 4.00 | 47% |
| FC Sion | 5.60 | 4.60 | 1.80 | 2.18 | 1.54 | 5.80 | 54% |
| FC Luzern | 5.40 | 6.10 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 2.07 | 5.20 | 45% |
| Grasshoppers | 5.10 | 6.40 | 2.50 | 1.59 | 2.36 | 4.40 | 44% |
| Lausanne | 4.60 | 5.10 | 3.10 | 0.89 | 1.46 | 3.00 | 50% |
| FC Zurich | 4.40 | 5.20 | 2.50 | 1.39 | 1.62 | 4.10 | 47% |
| FC Basel 1893 | 4.00 | 6.10 | 2.33 | 1.21 | 1.64 | 3.50 | 52% |
| FC Vaduz | 3.80 | 6.40 | 2.30 | 1.83 | 1.88 | 5.20 | 56% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Super League top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Essende | BSC Young Boys | 11 | 10 |
| Winsley Boteli Mokango | FC Sion | 6 | 10 |
| M. Monsberger | FC Vaduz | 6 | 10 |
| Žan Celar | FC Basel 1893 | 6 | 10 |
| Christian Fassnacht | BSC Young Boys | 5 | 8 |
| Kingstone Mutandwa | Servette FC | 4 | 6 |
| Dereck Moncada | FC Lugano | 4 | 9 |
| D. Mikołajewski | FC Luzern | 4 | 8 |
| Daniel Dos Santos | FC Lugano | 4 | 10 |
| Juan Cabrera | FC Vaduz | 4 | 10 |
| P. Keny | FC Zurich | 4 | 10 |
| U. Emmanuel | FC Zurich | 4 | 10 |
| L. Dalipi | FC Vaduz | 4 | 10 |
| J. Lukembila | FC Sion | 3 | 10 |
| Elias Pihlström | FC Lugano | 3 | 8 |
| Joël Monteiro | BSC Young Boys | 3 | 5 |
| S. Bengondo | Grasshoppers | 3 | 9 |
| A. Sow | FC Basel 1893 | 3 | 6 |
| Donat Rrudhani | FC Sion | 3 | 8 |
| L. Görtler | FC ST. Gallen | 3 | 7 |
Super League top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| L. Dalipi | FC Vaduz | 9 | 10 |
| J. Lukembila | FC Sion | 4 | 10 |
| Furkan Dursun | FC Thun | 4 | 7 |
| A. Sow | FC Basel 1893 | 4 | 6 |
| Winsley Boteli Mokango | FC Sion | 4 | 10 |
| K. Olaigbe | FC Basel 1893 | 4 | 10 |
| Anto Grgić | FC Lugano | 4 | 10 |
| Alvyn Sanches | BSC Young Boys | 4 | 10 |
| Beckham Castro | FC Lugano | 3 | 6 |
| D. Mikołajewski | FC Luzern | 3 | 8 |
| L. Blum | BSC Young Boys | 3 | 10 |
| Lars Lukas Mai | FC Lugano | 3 | 9 |
| C. Okoroji | FC ST. Gallen | 3 | 9 |
| U. Emmanuel | FC Zurich | 3 | 10 |
| Nicolas Hasler | FC Vaduz | 3 | 10 |
| Samuel Essende | BSC Young Boys | 3 | 10 |
| Antonios Papadopoulos | FC Lugano | 3 | 10 |
| Faveurdi Bongeli | FC Luzern | 2 | 4 |
| M. Gutbub | FC Thun | 2 | 3 |
| K. Imeri | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 3 |