Copa America stats 2024

Copa America

Copa America 2024 in figures, from 32 matches played. 2.19 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 41% of matches, and both teams scoring in 38%.

Copa America 2024 statistics

Goals per game2.19
Home wins · draws · away wins47% · 28% · 25%
Over 1.5 goals62%
Over 2.5 goals41%
Over 3.5 goals22%
Both teams to score38%
Corners per game (32 matches)8.47
Cards per game (31 matches)4.29
Shots on target per game7.91
Expected goals (xG) per game2.44

Copa America goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Colombia 6 2.00 0.50 50% 33% 50%
Uruguay 6 1.83 0.67 50% 33% 50%
Venezuela 4 1.75 0.50 50% 50% 50%
Panama 4 1.50 2.50 100% 75% 0%
Argentina 6 1.50 0.17 0% 17% 83%
Brazil 4 1.25 0.50 25% 50% 50%
Ecuador 4 1.25 1.00 50% 75% 25%
USA 3 1.00 1.00 33% 33% 33%
Paraguay 3 1.00 2.67 100% 100% 0%
Canada 6 0.67 1.17 17% 33% 33%
Costa Rica 3 0.67 1.33 67% 33% 33%
Bolivia 3 0.33 3.33 67% 33% 0%
Jamaica 3 0.33 2.33 67% 33% 0%
Mexico 3 0.33 0.33 0% 0% 67%
Peru 3 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 33%
Chile 3 0.00 0.33 0% 0% 67%

Copa America corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Jamaica 6.67 7.67 2.50 0.61 1.79 3.00 47%
Mexico 6.33 3.33 3.50 1.62 0.69 6.00 61%
Brazil 5.75 4.00 2.25 1.57 0.74 3.75 60%
Venezuela 5.75 4.75 1.50 1.45 1.53 3.25 53%
Argentina 5.33 3.50 1.33 2.02 0.83 5.83 58%
Uruguay 5.33 3.33 1.67 1.54 0.80 4.83 53%
Paraguay 4.33 3.33 2.67 0.90 1.59 5.00 48%
Colombia 4.33 3.50 2.33 1.54 0.59 4.50 54%
Ecuador 4.25 5.00 1.75 1.36 1.10 3.25 42%
Canada 4.17 4.67 2.83 1.43 1.52 3.67 48%
USA 3.00 2.33 2.00 1.36 0.83 4.67 46%
Chile 2.33 6.67 2.67 0.56 1.52 2.67 49%
Panama 2.25 3.75 2.25 0.77 1.41 4.00 54%
Peru 2.00 3.33 2.33 0.57 1.70 3.00 37%
Bolivia 2.00 4.00 2.00 0.32 2.22 2.67 43%
Costa Rica 1.33 6.33 2.00 0.17 1.87 0.67 32%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Copa America top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
L. Martinez Argentina 5 6
S. Rondón Venezuela 3 4
Rodrigo Bentancur Uruguay 2 6
Folarin Balogun USA 2 3
Vinicius Junior Brazil 2 3
Eduard Bello Venezuela 2 4
José Fajardo Panama 2 4
J. Alvarez Argentina 2 5
Daniel Muñoz Colombia 2 5
J. Cordoba Colombia 2 6
Jefferson Lerma Colombia 2 5
Jonathan David Canada 2 6
Maximiliano Araújo Uruguay 2 6
Darwin Núñez Uruguay 2 6
Luis Díaz Colombia 2 6
César Yanis Panama 1 1
Eric Ramírez Venezuela 1 2
Miguel Borja Colombia 1 2
Alan Minda Ecuador 1 4
Jhonder Cádiz Venezuela 1 3

Copa America top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
J. Rodriguez Colombia 6 6
Jon Aramburu Venezuela 2 3
E. Fernandez Argentina 2 5
N. de la Cruz Uruguay 2 5
Alexis Mac Allister Argentina 2 5
Kervin Andrade Venezuela 1 1
Freddy Góndola Panama 1 3
Abdiel Ayarza Panama 1 4
Timothy Weah USA 1 2
John Yeboah Ecuador 1 3
Carlos Gruezo Ecuador 1 4
Ramón Sosa Paraguay 1 3
Joseph Mora Costa Rica 1 3
Giovani Lo Celso Argentina 1 5
Giorgian de Arrascaeta Uruguay 1 5
Jefferson Brenes Costa Rica 1 3
Ramiro Vaca Bolivia 1 3
Luis Romo Mexico 1 3
Mathías Villasanti Paraguay 1 3
Ronald Araújo Uruguay 1 4