J-League Cup stats 2026
J-League Cup 2026 in figures, from 52 matches played. 3.00 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 58% of matches, and both teams scoring in 48%.
J-League Cup 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.00 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 31% · 10% · 60% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% |
| Both teams to score | 48% |
J-League Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Gamba Osaka | 1 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Urawa | 3 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Yokohama F. Marinos | 3 | 2.67 | 1.67 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 2.67 | 1.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Fagiano Okayama | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Gainare Tottori | 3 | 2.33 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Nagoya Grampus | 3 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Jubilo Iwata | 3 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Kawasaki Frontale | 3 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Mito Hollyhock | 4 | 2.25 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 75% |
| JEF United Chiba | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Fukushima United | 2 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Osaka | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| FC Ryukyu | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kataller Toyama | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Yokohama FC | 3 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Sagan Tosu | 4 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| Fujieda MYFC | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Shimizu S-pulse | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Matsumoto Yamaga | 3 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Tochigi City | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Omiya Ardija | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kitakyushu | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Kanazawa | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Imabari | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Roasso Kumamoto | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Albirex Niigata | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Tokyo Verdy | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Montedio Yamagata | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Nara Club | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FC Tokyo | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Ehime FC | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| FC Gifu | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| V-varen Nagasaki | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Vanraure Hachinohe | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Blaublitz Akita | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Iwaki | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Kagoshima United | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Oita Trinita | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Ventforet Kofu | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Renofa Yamaguchi | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Kochi United | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tochigi SC | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Kamatamare Sanuki | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Parceiro Nagano | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Biwako Shiga | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Sagamihara | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Tokushima Vortis | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Machida Zelvia | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |