La Liga stats 2026/27

La Liga (Spain)

La Liga 2026/27 in figures, from 83 matches played. 3.02 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 55% of matches, and both teams scoring in 58%.

La Liga 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game3.02
Home wins · draws · away wins42% · 29% · 29%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals39%
Both teams to score58%
Corners per game (83 matches)9.86
Cards per game (83 matches)4.76
Shots on target per game9.41
Expected goals (xG) per game2.90

La Liga goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Barcelona 9 4.33 1.00 89% 56% 44%
Real Madrid 8 2.38 1.00 75% 62% 25%
Atletico Madrid 9 2.11 0.89 78% 44% 44%
Real Betis 9 1.78 1.56 44% 56% 44%
Sevilla 8 1.63 1.50 62% 75% 25%
Racing Santander 8 1.63 2.88 88% 75% 0%
Rayo Vallecano 7 1.57 2.29 71% 100% 0%
Alaves 8 1.50 1.00 50% 50% 38%
Real Sociedad 8 1.50 1.88 75% 62% 12%
Levante 8 1.50 2.00 62% 62% 25%
Villarreal 9 1.44 1.44 67% 67% 11%
Deportivo La Coruna 9 1.44 1.33 33% 89% 0%
Espanyol 9 1.22 1.33 56% 67% 22%
Elche 9 1.22 1.89 56% 67% 22%
Athletic Club 7 1.00 0.86 29% 29% 57%
Osasuna 8 1.00 2.25 50% 50% 25%
Celta Vigo 8 1.00 0.75 25% 38% 50%
Valencia 9 0.67 1.67 44% 33% 33%
Malaga 8 0.50 1.63 25% 50% 12%
Getafe 8 0.50 1.25 25% 25% 25%

La Liga corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Barcelona 7.33 2.56 1.33 3.73 0.98 8.44 70%
Real Sociedad 7.25 5.00 2.50 1.23 1.71 5.00 48%
Real Madrid 7.13 4.00 2.38 2.43 1.03 7.13 52%
Villarreal 7.11 4.44 1.78 2.13 1.13 6.33 60%
Atletico Madrid 6.33 2.78 2.33 1.74 0.98 6.44 60%
Athletic Club 6.14 4.43 2.29 1.48 1.26 4.29 54%
Malaga 5.75 4.88 2.75 0.82 1.59 2.63 52%
Rayo Vallecano 5.29 6.14 2.71 1.27 1.76 4.57 49%
Deportivo La Coruna 5.22 5.44 2.22 1.09 1.15 4.33 48%
Real Betis 4.78 6.44 1.78 1.65 1.95 6.33 51%
Racing Santander 4.75 8.38 2.75 1.43 2.14 4.88 49%
Elche 4.56 4.67 2.56 1.09 1.85 4.22 51%
Valencia 4.00 4.44 2.22 1.03 1.50 2.67 46%
Getafe 3.88 5.75 3.88 0.62 1.40 2.50 37%
Alaves 3.75 5.75 1.88 1.27 1.27 4.25 41%
Levante 3.50 5.00 1.25 1.35 2.01 4.25 44%
Sevilla 3.13 3.75 3.38 1.08 1.38 4.25 42%
Osasuna 3.13 5.00 2.75 1.28 1.57 4.00 46%
Celta Vigo 3.13 4.75 2.00 0.92 1.21 3.25 50%
Espanyol 2.33 5.44 3.11 1.14 1.29 3.67 46%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

La Liga top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Raphinha Barcelona 12 8
Lamine Yamal Barcelona 8 9
Sergio Camello Rayo Vallecano 7 7
Mohamed Zabiri Racing Santander 7 8
Kylian Mbappé Real Madrid 7 8
Ante Budimir Osasuna 6 8
Roberto Fernández Espanyol 6 9
Álex Baena Atletico Madrid 5 9
L. Boyé Alaves 5 7
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang Deportivo La Coruna 5 7
Fer Niño Elche 5 9
Fermín Barcelona 4 8
Gabriel Jesus Barcelona 3 5
Jonathan David Atletico Madrid 3 5
Mariano Díaz Alaves 3 8
Abdessamad Ezzalzouli Real Betis 3 6
Iván Romero Levante 3 8
Jude Bellingham Real Madrid 3 8
R. Brugue Levante 3 7
Pape Gueye Villarreal 3 9

La Liga top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Lamine Yamal Barcelona 6 9
Javier Hernandez Espanyol 5 9
Anthony Gordon Barcelona 4 8
Job Ochieng Real Sociedad 3 5
Dani Olmo Barcelona 3 9
Mariano Díaz Alaves 3 8
Tete Morente Elche 3 9
Fermín Barcelona 3 8
Carlos Soler Real Sociedad 3 8
A. Perez Alaves 3 8
Unai López Rayo Vallecano 3 7
Raphinha Barcelona 3 8
Vinicius Junior Real Madrid 3 8
Alberto Moleiro Villarreal 3 9
Iñigo Vicente Racing Santander 3 8
Hugo González Celta Vigo 2 4
Jonathan David Atletico Madrid 2 5
Lucas Cepeda Elche 2 9
Marc Bernal Barcelona 2 8
Karim-David Adeyemi Barcelona 2 9