Euro Championship - Qualification stats 2023/24

Euro Championship - Qualification

Euro Championship - Qualification 2023/24 in figures, from 239 matches played. 2.89 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 54% of matches, and both teams scoring in 41%.

Euro Championship - Qualification 2023/24 statistics

Goals per game2.89
Home wins · draws · away wins46% · 19% · 35%
Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals54%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Both teams to score41%
Corners per game (239 matches)8.90
Cards per game (231 matches)4.57
Shots on target per game8.38

Euro Championship - Qualification goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
France 8 3.63 0.38 62% 25% 75%
Portugal 10 3.60 0.20 60% 10% 90%
Spain 8 3.13 0.63 62% 38% 50%
England 8 2.75 0.50 50% 50% 50%
Belgium 8 2.75 0.50 62% 38% 62%
Switzerland 10 2.20 1.10 70% 60% 30%
Netherlands 8 2.13 0.88 75% 25% 62%
Austria 8 2.13 0.88 50% 62% 38%
Scotland 8 2.13 1.00 62% 38% 50%
Italy 8 2.00 1.13 62% 62% 38%
Slovenia 10 2.00 0.90 60% 50% 40%
Hungary 8 2.00 0.88 75% 62% 38%
Denmark 10 1.90 1.00 60% 60% 30%
Greece 10 1.90 0.80 60% 20% 50%
Serbia 8 1.88 1.13 62% 75% 25%
Iceland 12 1.83 1.58 67% 50% 25%
Türkiye 8 1.75 0.88 38% 50% 38%
Norway 8 1.75 1.50 75% 62% 12%
Sweden 8 1.75 1.50 62% 25% 38%
Finland 11 1.73 1.27 64% 36% 45%
Slovakia 10 1.70 0.80 50% 40% 50%
Croatia 8 1.63 0.50 25% 25% 62%
Romania 10 1.60 0.50 40% 40% 60%
Ukraine 10 1.50 1.00 50% 60% 30%
Poland 10 1.50 1.10 30% 50% 40%
Albania 8 1.50 0.50 25% 38% 50%
Czechia 8 1.50 0.75 50% 38% 50%
Kazakhstan 11 1.45 1.55 73% 55% 27%
Wales 10 1.40 1.10 30% 60% 30%
Georgia 10 1.40 1.80 60% 60% 30%
FYR Macedonia 8 1.25 2.50 50% 62% 12%
Luxembourg 11 1.18 1.91 36% 27% 36%
Rep. Of Ireland 8 1.13 1.25 50% 25% 25%
Armenia 8 1.13 1.38 38% 62% 0%
Montenegro 8 1.13 1.38 50% 50% 38%
Israel 11 1.09 1.36 45% 64% 18%
Kosovo 10 1.00 1.00 30% 50% 30%
Lithuania 8 1.00 1.75 38% 50% 12%
Bosnia & Herzegovina 11 0.91 2.00 64% 36% 18%
Belarus 10 0.90 1.40 50% 40% 40%
Northern Ireland 10 0.90 1.30 30% 10% 30%
Moldova 8 0.88 1.25 25% 50% 25%
Azerbaijan 8 0.88 2.13 50% 25% 25%
Bulgaria 8 0.88 1.75 50% 62% 0%
Latvia 8 0.63 2.38 50% 25% 12%
Cyprus 8 0.38 3.50 100% 38% 0%
Estonia 9 0.33 3.00 56% 33% 0%
Andorra 10 0.30 2.00 50% 30% 10%
San Marino 10 0.30 3.10 80% 30% 0%
Malta 8 0.25 2.50 50% 25% 0%
Faroe Islands 8 0.25 1.63 25% 25% 12%
Liechtenstein 10 0.10 2.80 50% 10% 0%
Gibraltar 8 0.00 5.13 100% 0% 0%

Euro Championship - Qualification corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Denmark 8.20 2.00 1.56 — — 5.50 69%
Belgium 7.63 3.00 1.75 — — 5.50 61%
Slovakia 7.30 3.50 1.89 — — 3.80 55%
Netherlands 7.25 2.50 1.50 — — 6.50 61%
Portugal 7.20 1.90 1.22 — — 8.10 68%
Rep. Of Ireland 7.00 4.38 1.88 — — 4.88 53%
Spain 6.88 2.25 2.00 — — 6.88 73%
Poland 6.80 2.60 1.90 — — 4.90 66%
Greece 6.80 4.60 2.90 — — 4.90 53%
Italy 6.75 2.50 1.75 — — 4.50 63%
Switzerland 5.90 2.30 2.11 — — 6.00 72%
Croatia 5.88 3.75 1.38 — — 7.50 67%
Sweden 5.88 3.75 1.38 — — 5.38 50%
Serbia 5.88 2.50 1.50 — — 4.63 62%
France 5.63 3.00 1.71 — — 8.25 64%
Israel 5.36 3.18 2.36 — — 4.64 62%
Türkiye 5.25 4.00 3.38 — — 5.63 60%
Austria 5.25 4.50 2.29 — — 6.75 56%
Hungary 5.25 4.00 3.00 — — 5.63 58%
Czechia 5.13 2.00 2.00 — — 5.25 56%
Romania 4.90 3.20 2.40 — — 5.00 52%
Bulgaria 4.88 5.50 2.57 — — 3.88 48%
Norway 4.75 2.75 1.38 — — 5.00 56%
Northern Ireland 4.60 3.80 2.67 — — 3.50 49%
England 4.50 1.88 1.88 — — 5.63 63%
Iceland 4.50 6.17 2.25 — — 4.83 50%
Bosnia & Herzegovina 4.45 3.91 2.60 — — 3.82 51%
Scotland 4.38 2.88 2.38 — — 3.38 47%
Montenegro 4.25 3.38 3.50 — — 5.00 40%
Ukraine 4.20 4.20 2.20 — — 4.10 50%
Finland 4.18 3.64 1.50 — — 3.73 57%
Armenia 4.13 5.00 2.13 — — 3.38 46%
Kazakhstan 4.09 4.82 3.18 — — 3.91 45%
Kosovo 3.80 4.40 3.10 — — 4.80 49%
Slovenia 3.80 4.00 1.00 — — 4.30 55%
Wales 3.70 4.20 2.40 — — 4.80 44%
Moldova 3.63 5.38 3.13 — — 2.88 37%
Azerbaijan 3.38 8.00 3.13 — — 2.25 48%
Luxembourg 3.27 4.09 3.27 — — 3.45 47%
FYR Macedonia 3.13 5.38 2.63 — — 3.38 42%
Belarus 3.10 6.70 3.00 — — 3.00 42%
Faroe Islands 2.88 5.75 2.38 — — 0.75 42%
Latvia 2.75 5.13 3.63 — — 3.25 32%
Albania 2.63 4.00 2.00 — — 3.75 50%
Lithuania 2.50 7.38 2.25 — — 2.75 41%
Estonia 2.33 6.67 2.25 — — 1.78 33%
Georgia 2.10 5.40 2.60 — — 3.20 42%
Malta 1.88 5.63 2.00 — — 1.50 36%
Cyprus 1.88 6.25 2.38 — — 2.75 34%
Liechtenstein 1.50 9.10 1.89 — — 1.50 25%
Andorra 1.30 4.90 3.44 — — 1.60 23%
San Marino 1.10 7.90 2.33 — — 0.90 24%
Gibraltar 0.63 12.38 1.43 — — 0.25 21%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Euro Championship - Qualification top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Romelu Lukaku Belgium 14 8
Cristiano Ronaldo Portugal 10 9
Kylian Mbappé France 9 8
Harry Kane England 8 8
Rasmus Højlund Denmark 7 8
Scott McTominay Scotland 7 8
Erling Haaland Norway 6 5
Z. Amdouni Switzerland 6 10
Bruno Fernandes Portugal 6 10
Aleksandar Mitrović Serbia 5 7
Gerson Rodrigues Luxembourg 5 8
B. Sesko Slovenia 5 9
Giorgos Masouras Greece 5 10
Joselu Spain 4 7
A. Gudmundsson Iceland 4 4
Marcel Sabitzer Austria 4 7
Barnabás Varga Hungary 4 6
Daniel Håkans Finland 4 7
Álvaro Morata Spain 4 6
Andrej Kramarić Croatia 4 6

Euro Championship - Qualification top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Bruno Fernandes Portugal 7 10
Denzel Dumfries Netherlands 5 6
Kylian Mbappé France 5 8
Teemu Pukki Finland 5 11
Jérémy Doku Belgium 4 6
Olimpiu Moruțan Romania 4 9
Christian Eriksen Denmark 4 6
Jonas Wind Denmark 4 10
D. Tadic Serbia 4 8
Bernardo Silva Portugal 4 9
Jón Þorsteinsson Iceland 4 11
Antonio Nusa Norway 3 3
Nicholas Williams Spain 3 4
Dodi Lukebakio Belgium 3 5
Rúben Neves Portugal 3 8
Filip Mladenović Serbia 3 6
Dimitris Pelkas Greece 3 6
Yannick Carrasco Belgium 3 8
Milot Rashica Kosovo 3 7
Stevan Jovetić Montenegro 3 8