Euro Championship - Qualification stats 2023/24
Euro Championship - Qualification 2023/24 in figures, from 239 matches played. 2.89 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 54% of matches, and both teams scoring in 41%.
Euro Championship - Qualification 2023/24 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.89 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 46% · 19% · 35% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% |
| Both teams to score | 41% |
| Corners per game (239 matches) | 8.90 |
| Cards per game (231 matches) | 4.57 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.38 |
Euro Championship - Qualification goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| France | 8 | 3.63 | 0.38 | 62% | 25% | 75% |
| Portugal | 10 | 3.60 | 0.20 | 60% | 10% | 90% |
| Spain | 8 | 3.13 | 0.63 | 62% | 38% | 50% |
| England | 8 | 2.75 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Belgium | 8 | 2.75 | 0.50 | 62% | 38% | 62% |
| Switzerland | 10 | 2.20 | 1.10 | 70% | 60% | 30% |
| Netherlands | 8 | 2.13 | 0.88 | 75% | 25% | 62% |
| Austria | 8 | 2.13 | 0.88 | 50% | 62% | 38% |
| Scotland | 8 | 2.13 | 1.00 | 62% | 38% | 50% |
| Italy | 8 | 2.00 | 1.13 | 62% | 62% | 38% |
| Slovenia | 10 | 2.00 | 0.90 | 60% | 50% | 40% |
| Hungary | 8 | 2.00 | 0.88 | 75% | 62% | 38% |
| Denmark | 10 | 1.90 | 1.00 | 60% | 60% | 30% |
| Greece | 10 | 1.90 | 0.80 | 60% | 20% | 50% |
| Serbia | 8 | 1.88 | 1.13 | 62% | 75% | 25% |
| Iceland | 12 | 1.83 | 1.58 | 67% | 50% | 25% |
| Türkiye | 8 | 1.75 | 0.88 | 38% | 50% | 38% |
| Norway | 8 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 75% | 62% | 12% |
| Sweden | 8 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 62% | 25% | 38% |
| Finland | 11 | 1.73 | 1.27 | 64% | 36% | 45% |
| Slovakia | 10 | 1.70 | 0.80 | 50% | 40% | 50% |
| Croatia | 8 | 1.63 | 0.50 | 25% | 25% | 62% |
| Romania | 10 | 1.60 | 0.50 | 40% | 40% | 60% |
| Ukraine | 10 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 60% | 30% |
| Poland | 10 | 1.50 | 1.10 | 30% | 50% | 40% |
| Albania | 8 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 25% | 38% | 50% |
| Czechia | 8 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 50% | 38% | 50% |
| Kazakhstan | 11 | 1.45 | 1.55 | 73% | 55% | 27% |
| Wales | 10 | 1.40 | 1.10 | 30% | 60% | 30% |
| Georgia | 10 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 60% | 60% | 30% |
| FYR Macedonia | 8 | 1.25 | 2.50 | 50% | 62% | 12% |
| Luxembourg | 11 | 1.18 | 1.91 | 36% | 27% | 36% |
| Rep. Of Ireland | 8 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Armenia | 8 | 1.13 | 1.38 | 38% | 62% | 0% |
| Montenegro | 8 | 1.13 | 1.38 | 50% | 50% | 38% |
| Israel | 11 | 1.09 | 1.36 | 45% | 64% | 18% |
| Kosovo | 10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 30% | 50% | 30% |
| Lithuania | 8 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 38% | 50% | 12% |
| Bosnia & Herzegovina | 11 | 0.91 | 2.00 | 64% | 36% | 18% |
| Belarus | 10 | 0.90 | 1.40 | 50% | 40% | 40% |
| Northern Ireland | 10 | 0.90 | 1.30 | 30% | 10% | 30% |
| Moldova | 8 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Azerbaijan | 8 | 0.88 | 2.13 | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Bulgaria | 8 | 0.88 | 1.75 | 50% | 62% | 0% |
| Latvia | 8 | 0.63 | 2.38 | 50% | 25% | 12% |
| Cyprus | 8 | 0.38 | 3.50 | 100% | 38% | 0% |
| Estonia | 9 | 0.33 | 3.00 | 56% | 33% | 0% |
| Andorra | 10 | 0.30 | 2.00 | 50% | 30% | 10% |
| San Marino | 10 | 0.30 | 3.10 | 80% | 30% | 0% |
| Malta | 8 | 0.25 | 2.50 | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Faroe Islands | 8 | 0.25 | 1.63 | 25% | 25% | 12% |
| Liechtenstein | 10 | 0.10 | 2.80 | 50% | 10% | 0% |
| Gibraltar | 8 | 0.00 | 5.13 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
Euro Championship - Qualification corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denmark | 8.20 | 2.00 | 1.56 | — | — | 5.50 | 69% |
| Belgium | 7.63 | 3.00 | 1.75 | — | — | 5.50 | 61% |
| Slovakia | 7.30 | 3.50 | 1.89 | — | — | 3.80 | 55% |
| Netherlands | 7.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 | — | — | 6.50 | 61% |
| Portugal | 7.20 | 1.90 | 1.22 | — | — | 8.10 | 68% |
| Rep. Of Ireland | 7.00 | 4.38 | 1.88 | — | — | 4.88 | 53% |
| Spain | 6.88 | 2.25 | 2.00 | — | — | 6.88 | 73% |
| Poland | 6.80 | 2.60 | 1.90 | — | — | 4.90 | 66% |
| Greece | 6.80 | 4.60 | 2.90 | — | — | 4.90 | 53% |
| Italy | 6.75 | 2.50 | 1.75 | — | — | 4.50 | 63% |
| Switzerland | 5.90 | 2.30 | 2.11 | — | — | 6.00 | 72% |
| Croatia | 5.88 | 3.75 | 1.38 | — | — | 7.50 | 67% |
| Sweden | 5.88 | 3.75 | 1.38 | — | — | 5.38 | 50% |
| Serbia | 5.88 | 2.50 | 1.50 | — | — | 4.63 | 62% |
| France | 5.63 | 3.00 | 1.71 | — | — | 8.25 | 64% |
| Israel | 5.36 | 3.18 | 2.36 | — | — | 4.64 | 62% |
| Türkiye | 5.25 | 4.00 | 3.38 | — | — | 5.63 | 60% |
| Austria | 5.25 | 4.50 | 2.29 | — | — | 6.75 | 56% |
| Hungary | 5.25 | 4.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 5.63 | 58% |
| Czechia | 5.13 | 2.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 5.25 | 56% |
| Romania | 4.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | — | — | 5.00 | 52% |
| Bulgaria | 4.88 | 5.50 | 2.57 | — | — | 3.88 | 48% |
| Norway | 4.75 | 2.75 | 1.38 | — | — | 5.00 | 56% |
| Northern Ireland | 4.60 | 3.80 | 2.67 | — | — | 3.50 | 49% |
| England | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.88 | — | — | 5.63 | 63% |
| Iceland | 4.50 | 6.17 | 2.25 | — | — | 4.83 | 50% |
| Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4.45 | 3.91 | 2.60 | — | — | 3.82 | 51% |
| Scotland | 4.38 | 2.88 | 2.38 | — | — | 3.38 | 47% |
| Montenegro | 4.25 | 3.38 | 3.50 | — | — | 5.00 | 40% |
| Ukraine | 4.20 | 4.20 | 2.20 | — | — | 4.10 | 50% |
| Finland | 4.18 | 3.64 | 1.50 | — | — | 3.73 | 57% |
| Armenia | 4.13 | 5.00 | 2.13 | — | — | 3.38 | 46% |
| Kazakhstan | 4.09 | 4.82 | 3.18 | — | — | 3.91 | 45% |
| Kosovo | 3.80 | 4.40 | 3.10 | — | — | 4.80 | 49% |
| Slovenia | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 4.30 | 55% |
| Wales | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.40 | — | — | 4.80 | 44% |
| Moldova | 3.63 | 5.38 | 3.13 | — | — | 2.88 | 37% |
| Azerbaijan | 3.38 | 8.00 | 3.13 | — | — | 2.25 | 48% |
| Luxembourg | 3.27 | 4.09 | 3.27 | — | — | 3.45 | 47% |
| FYR Macedonia | 3.13 | 5.38 | 2.63 | — | — | 3.38 | 42% |
| Belarus | 3.10 | 6.70 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 42% |
| Faroe Islands | 2.88 | 5.75 | 2.38 | — | — | 0.75 | 42% |
| Latvia | 2.75 | 5.13 | 3.63 | — | — | 3.25 | 32% |
| Albania | 2.63 | 4.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 3.75 | 50% |
| Lithuania | 2.50 | 7.38 | 2.25 | — | — | 2.75 | 41% |
| Estonia | 2.33 | 6.67 | 2.25 | — | — | 1.78 | 33% |
| Georgia | 2.10 | 5.40 | 2.60 | — | — | 3.20 | 42% |
| Malta | 1.88 | 5.63 | 2.00 | — | — | 1.50 | 36% |
| Cyprus | 1.88 | 6.25 | 2.38 | — | — | 2.75 | 34% |
| Liechtenstein | 1.50 | 9.10 | 1.89 | — | — | 1.50 | 25% |
| Andorra | 1.30 | 4.90 | 3.44 | — | — | 1.60 | 23% |
| San Marino | 1.10 | 7.90 | 2.33 | — | — | 0.90 | 24% |
| Gibraltar | 0.63 | 12.38 | 1.43 | — | — | 0.25 | 21% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Euro Championship - Qualification top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romelu Lukaku | Belgium | 14 | 8 |
| Cristiano Ronaldo | Portugal | 10 | 9 |
| Kylian Mbappé | France | 9 | 8 |
| Harry Kane | England | 8 | 8 |
| Rasmus Højlund | Denmark | 7 | 8 |
| Scott McTominay | Scotland | 7 | 8 |
| Erling Haaland | Norway | 6 | 5 |
| Z. Amdouni | Switzerland | 6 | 10 |
| Bruno Fernandes | Portugal | 6 | 10 |
| Aleksandar Mitrović | Serbia | 5 | 7 |
| Gerson Rodrigues | Luxembourg | 5 | 8 |
| B. Sesko | Slovenia | 5 | 9 |
| Giorgos Masouras | Greece | 5 | 10 |
| Joselu | Spain | 4 | 7 |
| A. Gudmundsson | Iceland | 4 | 4 |
| Marcel Sabitzer | Austria | 4 | 7 |
| Barnabás Varga | Hungary | 4 | 6 |
| Daniel Håkans | Finland | 4 | 7 |
| Álvaro Morata | Spain | 4 | 6 |
| Andrej Kramarić | Croatia | 4 | 6 |
Euro Championship - Qualification top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Fernandes | Portugal | 7 | 10 |
| Denzel Dumfries | Netherlands | 5 | 6 |
| Kylian Mbappé | France | 5 | 8 |
| Teemu Pukki | Finland | 5 | 11 |
| Jérémy Doku | Belgium | 4 | 6 |
| Olimpiu Moruțan | Romania | 4 | 9 |
| Christian Eriksen | Denmark | 4 | 6 |
| Jonas Wind | Denmark | 4 | 10 |
| D. Tadic | Serbia | 4 | 8 |
| Bernardo Silva | Portugal | 4 | 9 |
| Jón Þorsteinsson | Iceland | 4 | 11 |
| Antonio Nusa | Norway | 3 | 3 |
| Nicholas Williams | Spain | 3 | 4 |
| Dodi Lukebakio | Belgium | 3 | 5 |
| Rúben Neves | Portugal | 3 | 8 |
| Filip Mladenović | Serbia | 3 | 6 |
| Dimitris Pelkas | Greece | 3 | 6 |
| Yannick Carrasco | Belgium | 3 | 8 |
| Milot Rashica | Kosovo | 3 | 7 |
| Stevan Jovetić | Montenegro | 3 | 8 |