Euro Championship stats 2024
Euro Championship 2024 in figures, from 51 matches played. 2.29 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 45% of matches, and both teams scoring in 57%.
Euro Championship 2024 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.29 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 37% · 33% · 29% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 14% |
| Both teams to score | 57% |
| Corners per game (51 matches) | 10.02 |
| Cards per game (51 matches) | 4.59 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.47 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.61 |
Euro Championship goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 5 | 2.20 | 0.80 | 40% | 60% | 40% |
| Spain | 7 | 2.14 | 0.57 | 71% | 57% | 43% |
| Austria | 4 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| Netherlands | 6 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 83% | 67% | 33% |
| Türkiye | 5 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 100% | 80% | 0% |
| Switzerland | 5 | 1.60 | 0.80 | 20% | 80% | 20% |
| Georgia | 4 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| England | 7 | 1.14 | 0.86 | 43% | 71% | 29% |
| Albania | 3 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Czechia | 3 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Slovakia | 4 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Romania | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Portugal | 5 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Poland | 3 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Croatia | 3 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Italy | 4 | 0.75 | 1.25 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| France | 6 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 17% | 33% | 67% |
| Ukraine | 3 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Scotland | 3 | 0.67 | 2.33 | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Hungary | 3 | 0.67 | 1.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Belgium | 4 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Slovenia | 4 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Denmark | 4 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 50% | 25% |
| Serbia | 3 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0% | 33% | 33% |
Euro Championship corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 9.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 0.91 | 5.20 | 67% |
| Germany | 7.20 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.97 | 0.88 | 6.80 | 63% |
| Denmark | 6.75 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.08 | 1.21 | 4.00 | 54% |
| Türkiye | 6.40 | 4.40 | 4.00 | 1.48 | 1.82 | 4.60 | 50% |
| Spain | 6.29 | 2.86 | 2.43 | 1.87 | 1.01 | 6.29 | 58% |
| Italy | 6.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 0.84 | 1.32 | 2.50 | 54% |
| France | 5.67 | 4.83 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 0.88 | 4.00 | 51% |
| Netherlands | 5.50 | 3.67 | 1.83 | 1.37 | 1.09 | 3.67 | 54% |
| Austria | 5.25 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 1.62 | 5.50 | 53% |
| Belgium | 5.25 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 1.14 | 0.85 | 5.00 | 55% |
| Ukraine | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.98 | 3.67 | 52% |
| Hungary | 5.00 | 6.33 | 3.00 | 1.22 | 1.30 | 3.67 | 41% |
| Czechia | 4.67 | 8.33 | 5.00 | 1.71 | 1.47 | 6.67 | 40% |
| Switzerland | 4.60 | 5.20 | 1.80 | 1.36 | 0.98 | 4.20 | 47% |
| Serbia | 4.33 | 4.33 | 2.67 | 0.70 | 0.85 | 2.00 | 52% |
| Slovakia | 4.25 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.11 | 1.48 | 4.00 | 48% |
| Romania | 4.00 | 8.25 | 2.00 | 0.90 | 1.58 | 4.00 | 38% |
| Georgia | 3.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 1.10 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 34% |
| England | 3.43 | 3.29 | 2.00 | 0.87 | 1.04 | 3.57 | 55% |
| Poland | 3.33 | 6.67 | 2.33 | 1.39 | 1.97 | 4.33 | 41% |
| Slovenia | 3.25 | 8.75 | 2.75 | 0.81 | 1.52 | 2.25 | 32% |
| Scotland | 2.33 | 6.33 | 2.00 | 0.32 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 44% |
| Albania | 2.00 | 4.67 | 2.33 | 0.82 | 1.92 | 4.00 | 35% |
| Croatia | 1.67 | 5.67 | 2.33 | 2.19 | 1.46 | 6.33 | 56% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Euro Championship top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Schranz | Slovakia | 3 | 4 |
| Georges Mikautadze | Georgia | 3 | 4 |
| Jamal Musiala | Germany | 3 | 5 |
| Dani Olmo | Spain | 3 | 6 |
| Cody Gakpo | Netherlands | 3 | 6 |
| Harry Kane | England | 3 | 7 |
| Niclas Füllkrug | Germany | 2 | 5 |
| Donyell Malen | Netherlands | 2 | 4 |
| Merih Demiral | Türkiye | 2 | 4 |
| Florian Wirtz | Germany | 2 | 5 |
| Breel Embolo | Switzerland | 2 | 5 |
| Răzvan Marin | Romania | 2 | 4 |
| Kai Havertz | Germany | 2 | 5 |
| Nicholas Williams | Spain | 2 | 6 |
| Fabián Ruiz | Spain | 2 | 6 |
| Jude Bellingham | England | 2 | 7 |
| Klaus Gjasula | Albania | 1 | 1 |
| Kevin Csoboth | Hungary | 1 | 2 |
| Cenk Tosun | Türkiye | 1 | 2 |
| Oliver Watkins | England | 1 | 3 |
Euro Championship top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamine Yamal | Spain | 4 | 7 |
| Xavier Simons | Netherlands | 3 | 6 |
| Orkun Kökçü | Türkiye | 2 | 4 |
| Dennis Man | Romania | 2 | 4 |
| A. Guler | Türkiye | 2 | 5 |
| Dani Olmo | Spain | 2 | 6 |
| Remo Freuler | Switzerland | 2 | 5 |
| Michel Aebischer | Switzerland | 2 | 5 |
| Joshua Kimmich | Germany | 2 | 5 |
| Fabián Ruiz | Spain | 2 | 6 |
| Ivan Toney | England | 1 | 3 |
| T. Muller | Germany | 1 | 2 |
| Nico Schlotterbeck | Germany | 1 | 2 |
| Ante Budimir | Croatia | 1 | 3 |
| Wout Weghorst | Netherlands | 1 | 6 |
| Cole Palmer | England | 1 | 5 |
| İsmail Yüksek | Türkiye | 1 | 3 |
| Victor Kristiansen | Denmark | 1 | 4 |
| David Raum | Germany | 1 | 3 |
| Alexander Prass | Austria | 1 | 4 |