Academico Viseu stats, fixtures & results 2026/27
Form, latest last: LWWWW
Academico Viseu are 6th in the Primeira Liga 2026/27 with 14 points from 8 matches. In their last 8 matches they won 4, drew 2 and lost 2, scoring 1.4 and conceding 1.3 a game. Both teams scored in 4 of those matches and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Next: away at Sporting CP on 25 October, in the Primeira Liga.
Next match
Sporting CP vs Academico Viseu
Primeira Liga ·
Academico Viseu Primeira Liga 2026/27 stats
| Played | 8 (4 W · 2 D · 2 L) |
| Goals scored per game | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62% (5/8) |
| Both teams scored | 50% (4/8) |
| Clean sheets | 25% (2/8) |
| Failed to score | 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 1.04 |
| Expected goals against (xGA) per game | 1.84 |
| Shots on target per game | 3.50 |
| Possession | 47% |
| Corners per game | 2.75 (against 5.25) |
| Cards per game | 3.29 |
Academico Viseu form: last 8 matches
| Played | 8 (4 W · 2 D · 2 L) |
| Goals scored per game | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62% (5/8) |
| Both teams scored | 50% (4/8) |
| Clean sheets | 25% (2/8) |
| Failed to score | 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 1.04 |
| Expected goals against (xGA) per game | 1.84 |
| Shots on target per game | 3.50 |
| Possession | 47% |
| Corners per game | 2.75 (against 5.25) |
| Cards per game | 3.29 |
Academico Viseu results
- Academico Viseu vs Estoril 2–1
- Estrela vs Academico Viseu 0–2
- Academico Viseu vs Vitória SC 2–1
- GIL Vicente vs Academico Viseu 0–1
- Academico Viseu vs FC Porto 0–3
- Maritimo vs Academico Viseu 2–2
- Academico Viseu vs Santa Clara 0–1
- Benfica vs Academico Viseu 2–2
- Celta Vigo vs Academico Viseu 2–2
- Lusitânia Lourosa vs Academico Viseu 1–0
Academico Viseu fixtures
Academico Viseu squad stats
| Player | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | SoT | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ewerton | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Correia | 8 | 720 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| S. Messeguem | 8 | 708 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Robinho | 8 | 696 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| João Guilherme | 8 | 693 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| André Clóvis | 8 | 625 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| N. Michelis | 7 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| C. Kahraman | 8 | 568 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Luís Silva | 6 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| L. Gohi | 8 | 393 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| G. Costa | 5 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alejandro Mestanza | 8 | 285 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Álvaro Zamora | 6 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Pedro Barcelos | 5 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Miguel Brau | 3 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| André Ceitil | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| I. Milioransa | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rúben Pereira | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Nils Mortimer | 5 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| D. Steczyk | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Bouldini | 3 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| C. Ferreira | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomás Domingos | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Paulinho | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
The last twelve months, in the competitions we follow.