FC Vaduz vs FC Basel 1893 match stats & report
3–0 Full time
FC Vaduz stats & fixtures · FC Basel 1893 stats & fixtures
FC Vaduz beat FC Basel 1893 3–0 in the Super League on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 3.11–0.92. FC Basel 1893 had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave FC Vaduz 46%, the draw 23% and FC Basel 1893 32%.
FC Vaduz vs FC Basel 1893 match statistics
- 49% Ball possession 51%
- 3.11 Expected goals (xG) 0.92
- 20 Total shots 12
- 7 Shots on target 1
- 9 Shots off target 6
- 4 Blocked shots 5
- 11 Shots inside the box 9
- 1 Corners 5
- 17 Fouls 16
- 2 Offsides 1
- 3 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 459 Passes 462
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 26' Goal M. Monsberger (assist L. Dalipi) FC Vaduz
- 36' Goal M. Monsberger (assist D. Schwizer) FC Vaduz
- 48' Yellow card D. Simani FC Vaduz
- 50' Yellow card Juan Cabrera FC Vaduz
- 51' Yellow card K. Olaigbe FC Basel 1893
- 52' Yellow card D. Schwizer FC Vaduz
- 68' Goal L. Dalipi (assist M. Ćoćić) FC Vaduz
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 46%FC Vaduz fair odds 2.18
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.43
- 32%FC Basel 1893 fair odds 3.16
Most likely score 1-1 (9.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 71% | 1.42 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 30% | 3.32 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 27.87 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 11% | 9.01 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 29% | 3.41 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 71% | 1.42 |
| Both teams to score: No | 29% | 3.39 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.7
FC Vaduz 5.3 · FC Basel 1893 5.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 9.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 10.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 11.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 12.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.7
FC Vaduz 2.4 · FC Basel 1893 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 3.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 4.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 5.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 10.6
FC Vaduz 5.4 · FC Basel 1893 5.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 11.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (238 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 9.3%
- 2–1 8.9%
- 1–2 7.1%
- 2–2 6.7%
- 3–1 5.8%
- 2–0 5.3%
- 3–2 4.8%
- 1–0 4.3%
Team news & lineups
FC Vaduz
Bench Mattia Walker , M. Sawadogo , N. Lang , D. Kasper , M. Hammerich , D. Djokic , B. Büchel , M. Beeli
FC Basel 1893
Bench J. Doucoure , A. Victory , L. Małachowski Thorell , A. Malouda , K. Rüegg , M. Salvi , K. Tsunemoto , N. Vouilloz , G. Koloto
Form guide
FC Vaduz at home
6–1–2 in 9 matches
- Scored
- 2.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 9
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.7 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 9 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
FC Basel 1893 away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Vaduz vs FC Basel 1893 head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FC Basel 1893 v FC Vaduz | 2–5 | |
| FC Vaduz v FC Basel 1893 | 1–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.80 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 32% | 3.11 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.46 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 68% | 1.46 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home clean sheet | 19% | 5.17 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.36 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 54% | 1.84 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.84 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.16 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 23% | 4.35 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 7.29 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.21 |