Exeter City vs Fleetwood Town prediction & stats
Exeter City stats & fixtures · Fleetwood Town stats & fixtures
Exeter City take on Fleetwood Town in League Two on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Exeter City favourites at 36%, with the draw at 35%. The likeliest score is 0–0, at 16.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 30% and both teams scoring at 39%.
Exeter City vs Fleetwood Town prediction
- 36%Exeter City fair odds 2.75
- 35%Draw fair odds 2.83
- 28%Fleetwood Town fair odds 3.54
Most likely score 0-0 (16.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 59% | 1.71 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 30% | 3.36 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 13% | 7.89 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 22.39 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 17% | 5.99 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.05 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 39% | 2.54 |
| Both teams to score: No | 61% | 1.65 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Exeter City 5.3 · Fleetwood Town 4.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.3
Exeter City 1.7 · Fleetwood Town 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 4.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 5.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 6.8
Exeter City 3.4 · Fleetwood Town 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 5.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 6.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 7.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 8.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (540 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 16.7%
- 1–1 15.3%
- 1–0 13.5%
- 0–1 11.2%
- 2–0 7.8%
- 2–1 6.9%
- 1–2 5.8%
- 0–2 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Exeter City
- 3 L. Woodhouse Defender
- 16 C. Cummins Midfielder
- 2 L. Samuel Defender
- 5 J. Fitzwater Defender
- 20 George Birch —
- 8 T. Perry —
- 6 J. Taylor —
- 1 J. Bycroft Goalkeeper
- 31 J. Doyle-Hayes Midfielder
- 10 J. Gordon Attacker
- 25 A. Scully Midfielder
Fleetwood Town
- 5 F. Potter Defender
- 26 S. Rooney Defender
- 15 A. Murphy Midfielder
- 14 L. McCann Defender
- 4 H. Neal Midfielder
- 17 C. Evans Attacker
- 10 M. Helm Midfielder
- 1 J. Lynch Goalkeeper
- 6 R. Bennett Defender
- 24 Jake Thomas Batty Midfielder
- 19 R. Coughlan Attacker
Form guide
Exeter City at home
3–6–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Fleetwood Town away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Exeter City vs Fleetwood Town head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Exeter City v Fleetwood Town | 1–1 | |
| Fleetwood Town v Exeter City | 3–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.12 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Away double chance | 65% | 1.55 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 64% | 1.57 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.57 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 58% | 1.71 |
| Home clean sheet | 42% | 2.41 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.75 |
| Away clean sheet | 36% | 2.80 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.54 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.65 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.55 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.78 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.69 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 11.78 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.74 |