Cambridge United vs Plymouth prediction & stats
Cambridge United stats & fixtures · Plymouth stats & fixtures
Cambridge United take on Plymouth in League One on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Plymouth favourites at 45%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 57% and both teams scoring at 60%.
Cambridge United vs Plymouth prediction
- 29%Cambridge United fair odds 3.44
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.81
- 45%Plymouth fair odds 2.24
Most likely score 1-1 (12.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.92 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.62 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 15.44 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.23 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.32 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 60% | 1.66 |
| Both teams to score: No | 40% | 2.51 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 11.7
Cambridge United 7.0 · Plymouth 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 10.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 11.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 12.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 13.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.0
Cambridge United 2.0 · Plymouth 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 90% | 10% |
| 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 3.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 4.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 5.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Cambridge United 4.2 · Plymouth 4.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (534 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.3%
- 1–2 9.5%
- 0–1 7.3%
- 2–1 7.3%
- 0–2 7.2%
- 0–0 6.5%
- 2–2 5.9%
- 1–0 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Cambridge United
- 17 P. Mpanzu Midfielder
- 6 K. Watts Defender
- 22 Z. Bradshaw —
- 7 Isaac Heath —
- 14 G. Yahyai Attacker
- 10 B. Knight Midfielder
- 4 D. Ball Midfielder
- 1 J. Eastwood Goalkeeper
- 8 O. Moxon Midfielder
- 2 L. Bennett Midfielder
- 11 S. Kaikai Midfielder
Plymouth
- 17 C. Watts Midfielder
- 45 W. Harding Defender
- 15 A. Mitchell Defender
- 1 M. Mahoney Goalkeeper
- 7 H. White Midfielder
- 11 R. Curtis Midfielder
- 9 W. Evans Attacker
- 23 B. Ibrahim Attacker
- 2 M. Ross Defender
- 27 A. Pepple Attacker
- 14 O. Irow Midfielder
Form guide
Cambridge United at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 7.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Plymouth away
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.4 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 55% | 1.81 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.81 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.24 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.66 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.44 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.68 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.20 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 23% | 4.34 |
| Home clean sheet | 19% | 5.22 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.89 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.53 |