Stevenage vs Milton Keynes Dons prediction & stats
Stevenage stats & fixtures · Milton Keynes Dons stats & fixtures
Stevenage take on Milton Keynes Dons in League One on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Stevenage favourites at 50%, with the draw at 30%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 41% and both teams scoring at 46%.
Stevenage vs Milton Keynes Dons prediction
- 50%Stevenage fair odds 2.00
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.38
- 20%Milton Keynes Dons fair odds 4.91
Most likely score 1-1 (13.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.44 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 4.89 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.60 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.87 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.23 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.17 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.86 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.5
Stevenage 6.0 · Milton Keynes Dons 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 9.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 10.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 11.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 12.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 3.5
Stevenage 1.5 · Milton Keynes Dons 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 3.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 4.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 5.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Stevenage 5.2 · Milton Keynes Dons 2.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 6.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 7.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 8.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 9.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (534 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.8%
- 1–0 13.0%
- 0–0 11.3%
- 2–0 10.5%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 0–1 6.7%
- 1–2 5.2%
- 3–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Stevenage
- 2 L. James-Wildin Defender
- 5 C. Piergianni Defender
- 10 D. Kemp Attacker
- 18 O. Sanderson Midfielder
- 1 T. Setford Goalkeeper
- 9 J. Magennis Attacker
- 8 D. Phillips Midfielder
- 15 T. Vancooten Defender
- 25 Wanya Marçal —
- 24 M. Smith —
- 14 S. Earley —
Milton Keynes Dons
- 23 W. Dennis —
- 10 A. Collins Midfielder
- 24 R. Wintle Midfielder
- 5 C. Goode Defender
- 9 S. Nombe Attacker
- 21 M. Ekpiteta —
- 22 I. Fullah —
- 32 J. Sanders —
- 17 S. Silvera —
- 20 Elijah Xavier Campbell —
- 26 B. Wiles —
Form guide
Stevenage at home
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Milton Keynes Dons away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Stevenage vs Milton Keynes Dons head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Stevenage v Milton Keynes Dons | 2–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Stevenage vs Milton Keynes Dons head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.00 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 50% | 2.00 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.00 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.32 |
| Home clean sheet | 42% | 2.37 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.92 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.35 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.68 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 4.91 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.58 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 13.73 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 17.40 |