Cambridge United vs Wycombe prediction & stats
Cambridge United stats & fixtures · Wycombe stats & fixtures
Cambridge United take on Wycombe in League One on 20 October 2026. The Ghost makes Wycombe favourites at 42%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 54% and both teams scoring at 58%.
Cambridge United vs Wycombe prediction
- 31%Cambridge United fair odds 3.26
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.66
- 42%Wycombe fair odds 2.38
Most likely score 1-1 (12.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.19 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.39 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.72 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.72 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.46 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.72 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.39 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 11.3
Cambridge United 6.4 · Wycombe 4.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 10.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 11.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 12.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 13.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 3.6
Cambridge United 2.0 · Wycombe 1.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 2.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 3.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 4.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 5.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Cambridge United 4.2 · Wycombe 4.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (534 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.9%
- 1–2 9.2%
- 0–1 7.7%
- 2–1 7.6%
- 0–0 7.3%
- 0–2 7.1%
- 1–0 6.1%
- 2–2 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Cambridge United
- 17 P. Mpanzu Midfielder
- 6 K. Watts Defender
- 22 Z. Bradshaw —
- 7 Isaac Heath —
- 14 G. Yahyai Attacker
- 10 B. Knight Midfielder
- 4 D. Ball Midfielder
- 1 J. Eastwood Goalkeeper
- 8 O. Moxon Midfielder
- 2 L. Bennett Midfielder
- 11 S. Kaikai Midfielder
Wycombe
- 15 J. Wareham Attacker
- 44 F. Onyedinma Midfielder
- 3 D. Harvie Midfielder
- 4 J. Scowen Attacker
- 26 C. Taylor Defender
- 23 C. Hazard Goalkeeper
- 8 C. Boyd-Munce Attacker
- 12 C. Woodrow Attacker
- 27 S. Cook Defender
- 20 E. Henderson Midfielder
- 17 D. Casey Defender
Form guide
Cambridge United at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 7.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Wycombe away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cambridge United vs Wycombe head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Cambridge United v Wycombe | 1–1 | |
| Wycombe v Cambridge United | 2–1 | |
| Cambridge United v Wycombe | 1–1 | |
| Wycombe v Cambridge United | 0–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.64 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.38 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 4.99 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.44 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away clean sheet | 28% | 3.62 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.70 |
| Home clean sheet | 21% | 4.65 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.26 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.08 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.15 |