Hartlepool vs Tamworth match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Hartlepool stats & fixtures · Tamworth stats & fixtures
Hartlepool lost to Tamworth 0–1 in the National League on 3 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Hartlepool 43%, the draw 27% and Tamworth 30%.
Goals and cards
- 20' Penalty missed J. Nolan (assist J. Nolan) Hartlepool
- 42' Goal K. Donnelly (assist H. Carson) Tamworth
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 43%Hartlepool fair odds 2.33
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.68
- 30%Tamworth fair odds 3.34
Most likely score 1-1 (12.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% | 3.17 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.32 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.86 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.76 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.18 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.72 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.40 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.9%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 1–0 7.8%
- 1–2 7.4%
- 2–0 7.2%
- 0–0 7.2%
- 0–1 6.0%
- 2–2 5.7%
Form guide
Hartlepool at home
3–0–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
60% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Tamworth away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 2.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 1.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.0 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Hartlepool vs Tamworth head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Tamworth v Hartlepool | 1–1 | |
| Hartlepool v Tamworth | 1–1 | |
| Hartlepool v Tamworth | 2–2 | |
| Tamworth v Hartlepool | 0–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 28% | 3.58 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.75 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 57% | 1.75 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.33 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.76 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.34 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.51 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.74 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.38 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.85 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.22 |