Levante vs Athletic Club prediction & stats
Levante stats & fixtures · Athletic Club stats & fixtures
Levante take on Athletic Club in La Liga on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Athletic Club favourites at 36%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 52% and both teams scoring at 57%.
Levante vs Athletic Club prediction
- 36%Levante fair odds 2.79
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.58
- 36%Athletic Club fair odds 2.76
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.34 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.81 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.95 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.50 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.10 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.74 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.35 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Levante 4.4 · Athletic Club 5.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Levante 1.9 · Athletic Club 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 9.2
Levante 4.6 · Athletic Club 4.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (382 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 1–2 8.4%
- 2–1 8.4%
- 0–0 7.7%
- 0–1 7.3%
- 1–0 7.2%
- 0–2 6.1%
- 2–0 6.1%
Team news & lineups
Levante
- 13 M. Ryan Goalkeeper
- 4 Dela Defender
- 23 Manu Sánchez Defender
- 7 R. Brugue Attacker
- 9 Iván Romero Attacker
- 20 Oriol Rey Midfielder
- 8 Jon Ander Olasagasti Midfielder
- 24 T. Fernández Attacker
- 18 E. Bardeli Midfielder
- 3 Ifeanyi Ndukwe Defender
- 22 J. Toljan Defender
Athletic Club
- 9 I. Williams Attacker
- 1 Unai Simón Goalkeeper
- 14 Aymeric Laporte Defender
- 16 Ruíz de Galarreta Midfielder
- 23 Robert Navarro Midfielder
- 24 Beñat Gerenabarrena Midfielder
- 8 O. Sancet Midfielder
- 4 Aitor Paredes Defender
- 31 J. Louis-Jean Defender
- 17 Yuri Defender
- 10 N. Williams Midfielder
Out and doubtful
- D. Vivian Athletic Club Out — Hamstring Injury
- K. Etta Eyong Levante Out — Injury
- P. Canales Athletic Club Out — Muscle Injury
- U. Egiluz Athletic Club Out — Knee Injury
- A. Primo Levante Out — Shoulder Injury
- H. Sotelo Levante Out — Knee Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Levante at home
7–1–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.2 per game
43% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Athletic Club away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.3 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
32% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Levante vs Athletic Club head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Athletic Club v Levante | 4–2 | |
| Levante v Athletic Club | 0–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.56 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 64% | 1.57 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.48 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.49 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.76 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.79 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 3.96 |
| Home clean sheet | 25% | 3.99 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.76 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.83 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.12 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.18 |