Enyimba vs Warri Wolves prediction & stats
Enyimba stats & fixtures · Warri Wolves stats & fixtures
Enyimba take on Warri Wolves in the NPFL on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Enyimba favourites at 67%, with the draw at 25%. The likeliest score is 1–0, at 18.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 38% and both teams scoring at 34%.
Enyimba vs Warri Wolves prediction
- 67%Enyimba fair odds 1.50
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.04
- 9%Warri Wolves fair odds 11.57
Most likely score 1-0 (18.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.65 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 18% | 5.58 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 13.97 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.42 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 34% | 2.92 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 34% | 2.92 |
| Both teams to score: No | 66% | 1.52 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 18.4%
- 2–0 16.1%
- 0–0 11.9%
- 1–1 10.6%
- 3–0 8.7%
- 2–1 8.7%
- 3–1 4.7%
- 0–1 4.0%
Form guide
Enyimba at home
7–1–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Warri Wolves away
0–2–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Enyimba vs Warri Wolves head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Warri Wolves v Enyimba | 2–1 | |
| Enyimba v Warri Wolves | 1–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home/Draw double chance | 91% | 1.09 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 33% | 3.00 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 38% | 2.62 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 40% | 2.51 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 9% | 10.97 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 98% | 1.02 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 91% | 1.09 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home clean sheet | 60% | 1.66 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.00 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.21 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.73 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 9% | 11.57 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 2% | 46.73 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 1% | 67.26 |