Ranchers Bees vs Niger Tornadoes match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Ranchers Bees stats & fixtures · Niger Tornadoes stats & fixtures
Ranchers Bees drew with Niger Tornadoes 0–0 in the NPFL on 10 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Ranchers Bees 66%, the draw 25% and Niger Tornadoes 10%.
Goals and cards
- 25' Yellow card Niger Tornadoes
- 34' Yellow card Niger Tornadoes
- 87' Yellow card Niger Tornadoes
- 90+4' Red card Ranchers Bees
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 66%Ranchers Bees fair odds 1.53
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.08
- 10%Niger Tornadoes fair odds 10.05
Most likely score 1-0 (16.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 4.88 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.61 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.38 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 38% | 2.61 |
| Both teams to score: No | 62% | 1.62 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 16.5%
- 2–0 15.0%
- 1–1 11.0%
- 0–0 10.7%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 3–0 8.4%
- 3–1 5.2%
- 0–1 4.0%
Form guide
Ranchers Bees at home
2–2–0 in 4 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 4
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Based on 4 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Niger Tornadoes away
0–2–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
100% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.53 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 3.98 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 38% | 2.63 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 44% | 2.26 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 62% | 1.61 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 34% | 2.90 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.90 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 12% | 8.65 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home clean sheet | 56% | 1.80 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 6.00 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 10% | 10.05 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 3% | 36.72 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 2% | 46.37 |