Barau FC vs Enugu Rangers match stats & report
2–2 Full time
Barau FC stats & fixtures · Enugu Rangers stats & fixtures
Barau FC drew with Enugu Rangers 2–2 in the NPFL on 11 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Barau FC 50%, the draw 35% and Enugu Rangers 16%.
Goals and cards
- 38' Goal Enugu Rangers
- 45+2' Yellow card Enugu Rangers
- 56' Yellow card Enugu Rangers
- 56' Goal Barau FC
- 66' Yellow card Enugu Rangers
- 67' Goal Barau FC
- 90+2' Yellow card Barau FC
- 90+3' Goal Enugu Rangers
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 50%Barau FC fair odds 2.01
- 35%Draw fair odds 2.89
- 16%Enugu Rangers fair odds 6.43
Most likely score 1-0 (19.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 53% | 1.87 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 25% | 3.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 10% | 10.11 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 3% | 31.27 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 19% | 5.22 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 47% | 2.15 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 97% | 1.03 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 32% | 3.16 |
| Both teams to score: No | 68% | 1.46 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 19.5%
- 0–0 19.1%
- 1–1 13.4%
- 2–0 12.1%
- 0–1 7.9%
- 2–1 7.1%
- 3–0 4.6%
- 1–2 3.1%
Form guide
Barau FC at home
8–2–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
37% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Enugu Rangers away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Barau FC vs Enugu Rangers head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Enugu Rangers v Barau FC | 0–0 | |
| Barau FC v Enugu Rangers | 2–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home/Draw double chance | 84% | 1.18 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 50% | 1.99 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 50% | 1.99 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.01 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.44 |
| Home/Away double chance | 65% | 1.53 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 43% | 2.33 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.04 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.47 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 11% | 9.17 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 24.23 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.18 |
| Home clean sheet | 57% | 1.75 |
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.29 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.43 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 8.85 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 2% | 50.55 |