Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng prediction & stats
Wuhan Three Towns stats & fixtures · Shandong Luneng stats & fixtures
Wuhan Three Towns take on Shandong Luneng in the Super League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Shandong Luneng favourites at 39%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 10.0%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 68% and both teams scoring at 69%.
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng prediction
- 38%Wuhan Three Towns fair odds 2.66
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.25
- 39%Shandong Luneng fair odds 2.57
Most likely score 1-1 (10.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 28% | 3.62 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 24.74 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 12% | 8.09 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 32% | 3.15 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 69% | 1.45 |
| Both teams to score: No | 31% | 3.25 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Wuhan Three Towns 5.2 · Shandong Luneng 4.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Wuhan Three Towns 1.9 · Shandong Luneng 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 10.2
Wuhan Three Towns 5.1 · Shandong Luneng 5.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (249 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.0%
- 1–2 8.3%
- 2–1 8.1%
- 2–2 6.7%
- 1–3 4.9%
- 0–2 4.8%
- 3–1 4.7%
- 2–0 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Wuhan Three Towns
- 10 Kilian Bevis Midfielder
- 29 Jhonder Cádiz Attacker
- 23 Ming Tian Defender
- 4 Xu Haofeng Defender
- 18 Xiaobing Zhang Midfielder
- 20 Adriano Firmino Midfielder
- 2 Guan He Defender
- 11 Ang Li Defender
- 50 Antoine Leautey Midfielder
- 7 Gustavo Sauer Attacker
- 22 Jingqi Fang Goalkeeper
Shandong Luneng
- 11 Yang Liu Defender
- 10 Valeri Qazaishvili Attacker
- 23 Pedro Álvaro Defender
- 28 Maiwulang Mijiti Midfielder
- 8 Guilherme Madruga Midfielder
- 7 Wenneng Xie Midfielder
- 9 Cryzan Attacker
- 29 Chen Pu Midfielder
- 3 Peng Xiao Defender
- 14 Dalei Wang Goalkeeper
- 33 Zhunyi Gao Defender
Form guide
Wuhan Three Towns at home
3–5–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Shandong Luneng away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Shandong Luneng v Wuhan Three Towns | 3–3 | |
| Wuhan Three Towns v Shandong Luneng | 1–5 | |
| Shandong Luneng v Wuhan Three Towns | 3–1 | |
| Shandong Luneng v Wuhan Three Towns | 0–0 | |
| Wuhan Three Towns v Shandong Luneng | 1–2 | |
| Shandong Luneng v Wuhan Three Towns | 2–1 |
The full Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.60 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 62% | 1.60 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.93 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.57 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.66 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.83 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 3.94 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.79 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.01 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.65 |
| Home clean sheet | 17% | 5.82 |