Sichuan Jiuniu vs Shanghai Shenhua prediction & stats
Sichuan Jiuniu stats & fixtures · Shanghai Shenhua stats & fixtures
Sichuan Jiuniu take on Shanghai Shenhua in the Super League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Shanghai Shenhua favourites at 51%, with the draw at 23%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 9.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 68% and both teams scoring at 67%.
Sichuan Jiuniu vs Shanghai Shenhua prediction
- 26%Sichuan Jiuniu fair odds 3.86
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.41
- 51%Shanghai Shenhua fair odds 1.95
Most likely score 1-1 (9.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 27% | 3.70 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 24.44 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 13% | 7.88 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 32% | 3.10 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 67% | 1.49 |
| Both teams to score: No | 33% | 3.05 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Sichuan Jiuniu 4.8 · Shanghai Shenhua 5.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.0
Sichuan Jiuniu 2.0 · Shanghai Shenhua 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 3.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 4.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 5.5 | 22% | 78% |
| 6.5 | 12% | 88% |
Expected shots on target: 10.0
Sichuan Jiuniu 4.6 · Shanghai Shenhua 5.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 12.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (249 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 9.8%
- 1–2 9.6%
- 0–2 6.6%
- 2–1 6.4%
- 1–3 6.4%
- 2–2 6.3%
- 0–1 5.3%
- 2–3 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Sichuan Jiuniu
- 3 Gabriel Xavier Defender
- 16 Miao Tang Defender
- 11 Albion Ademi Midfielder
- 36 Eden Karzev Midfielder
- 6 Junsheng Yao Midfielder
- 7 Wesley Moraes Attacker
- 20 Zhijian Xuan Defender
- 8 Tim Chow Midfielder
- 13 Peng Peng Goalkeeper
- 15 Rui Yu Defender
- 31 Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere Midfielder
Shanghai Shenhua
- 15 Wu Xi Midfielder
- 19 Luís Asué Midfielder
- 27 Chan Shinichi Defender
- 33 Wang Haijian Midfielder
- 17 Gao Tianyi Midfielder
- 3 Jin Shunkai Defender
- 5 Zhu Chenjie Defender
- 9 Rafael Ratão Attacker
- 1 Xue Qinghao Goalkeeper
- 13 Wilson Manafá Defender
- 16 Yang Zexiang Defender
Form guide
Sichuan Jiuniu at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Shanghai Shenhua away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sichuan Jiuniu vs Shanghai Shenhua head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Shanghai Shenhua v Sichuan Jiuniu | 1–2 | |
| Shanghai Shenhua v Sichuan Jiuniu | 1–0 | |
| Sichuan Jiuniu v Shanghai Shenhua | 3–1 | |
| Shanghai Shenhua v Sichuan Jiuniu | 2–2 | |
| Sichuan Jiuniu v Shanghai Shenhua | 0–1 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Sichuan Jiuniu vs Shanghai Shenhua head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.95 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.06 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 49% | 2.06 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 34% | 2.98 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.29 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.86 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.19 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.70 |
| Home clean sheet | 13% | 7.73 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.19 |