Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua prediction & stats
Wuhan Three Towns stats & fixtures · Shanghai Shenhua stats & fixtures
Wuhan Three Towns take on Shanghai Shenhua in the Super League on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Shanghai Shenhua favourites at 45%, with the draw at 22%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 8.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 73% and both teams scoring at 73%.
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua prediction
- 33%Wuhan Three Towns fair odds 3.02
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.55
- 45%Shanghai Shenhua fair odds 2.23
Most likely score 1-1 (8.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 97% | 1.03 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 33% | 3.03 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 3% | 31.62 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 10% | 10.18 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 27% | 3.72 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 48% | 2.09 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 73% | 1.38 |
| Both teams to score: No | 27% | 3.64 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
Wuhan Three Towns 4.9 · Shanghai Shenhua 5.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Wuhan Three Towns 2.1 · Shanghai Shenhua 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 4.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 5.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 10.6
Wuhan Three Towns 4.8 · Shanghai Shenhua 5.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 11.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (249 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 8.7%
- 1–2 8.5%
- 2–1 7.1%
- 2–2 6.8%
- 1–3 5.7%
- 2–3 5.0%
- 0–2 4.8%
- 3–2 4.2%
Team news & lineups
Wuhan Three Towns
- 10 Kilian Bevis Midfielder
- 29 Jhonder Cádiz Attacker
- 23 Ming Tian Defender
- 4 Xu Haofeng Defender
- 18 Xiaobing Zhang Midfielder
- 20 Adriano Firmino Midfielder
- 2 Guan He Defender
- 11 Ang Li Defender
- 50 Antoine Leautey Midfielder
- 7 Gustavo Sauer Attacker
- 22 Jingqi Fang Goalkeeper
Shanghai Shenhua
- 15 Wu Xi Midfielder
- 19 Luís Asué Midfielder
- 27 Chan Shinichi Defender
- 33 Wang Haijian Midfielder
- 17 Gao Tianyi Midfielder
- 3 Jin Shunkai Defender
- 5 Zhu Chenjie Defender
- 9 Rafael Ratão Attacker
- 1 Xue Qinghao Goalkeeper
- 13 Wilson Manafá Defender
- 16 Yang Zexiang Defender
Form guide
Wuhan Three Towns at home
3–5–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Shanghai Shenhua away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Shanghai Shenhua v Wuhan Three Towns | 2–2 | |
| Wuhan Three Towns v Shanghai Shenhua | 1–0 | |
| Shanghai Shenhua v Wuhan Three Towns | 2–0 | |
| Wuhan Three Towns v Shanghai Shenhua | 0–2 | |
| Shanghai Shenhua v Wuhan Three Towns | 4–1 | |
| Wuhan Three Towns v Shanghai Shenhua | 1–2 |
The full Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 2.99 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.23 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.85 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.90 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.02 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.71 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.78 |
| Home clean sheet | 13% | 7.64 |