Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tongliang Long match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Yunnan Yukun stats & fixtures · Chongqing Tongliang Long stats & fixtures
Yunnan Yukun drew with Chongqing Tongliang Long 1–1 in the Super League on 17 October 2026. Yunnan Yukun had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Yunnan Yukun 54%, the draw 25% and Chongqing Tongliang Long 20%.
Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tongliang Long match statistics
- 53% Ball possession 47%
- 17 Total shots 5
- 2 Shots on target 1
- 10 Shots off target 1
- 5 Blocked shots 3
- 11 Shots inside the box 3
- 6 Corners 6
- 7 Fouls 8
- 0 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 0
- 414 Passes 368
- 83% Pass accuracy 82%
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 34' Goal Cléber (assist Caio Vinícius) Yunnan Yukun
- 55' Yellow card Caio Vinícius Yunnan Yukun
- 82' Penalty scored Alexandru Cîmpanu Chongqing Tongliang Long
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 54%Yunnan Yukun fair odds 1.84
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.95
- 20%Chongqing Tongliang Long fair odds 4.93
Most likely score 1-1 (12.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% | 3.17 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.32 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.16 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.75 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.18 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.80 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.25 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Yunnan Yukun 6.1 · Chongqing Tongliang Long 3.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Yunnan Yukun 1.8 · Chongqing Tongliang Long 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 4.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 5.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Yunnan Yukun 5.3 · Chongqing Tongliang Long 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (248 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.1%
- 2–1 10.3%
- 2–0 9.6%
- 1–0 9.4%
- 0–0 7.1%
- 3–1 6.0%
- 1–2 5.6%
- 3–0 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Yunnan Yukun
Bench Chenliang Zhang , John Hou Sæter , Zilong Han , Jianxian Yu , Yaxiong Bao , Zhang Xiangshuo , Ke Shi , Liuyu Duan , Sun Xuelong , Chugui Ye , Yuhao Zhao , Ernanduo Fei
Chongqing Tongliang Long
Bench Mingshi Liu , Yongqiang Wu , Zhang Yingkai , Du Yuezheng , Qilong Ruan , Wu Zitong , Yeerzhati Yeerjieti , Pengxiang Jin , Jiale Liu , Chen Chunxin , Yu-Hei Ng
Form guide
Yunnan Yukun at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.1 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Chongqing Tongliang Long away
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.9 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tongliang Long head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Chongqing Tongliang Long v Yunnan Yukun | 0–0 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tongliang Long head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 16% | 6.10 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 46% | 2.19 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.19 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.84 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 31% | 3.23 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.20 |
| Home clean sheet | 35% | 2.84 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 28% | 3.57 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 27% | 3.75 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.37 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 4.93 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.19 |