Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Shandong Luneng match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Chongqing Tongliang Long stats & fixtures · Shandong Luneng stats & fixtures
Chongqing Tongliang Long drew with Shandong Luneng 1–1 in the Super League on 11 October 2026. Shandong Luneng had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Chongqing Tongliang Long 30%, the draw 29% and Shandong Luneng 41%.
Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Shandong Luneng match statistics
- 40% Ball possession 60%
- 5 Total shots 16
- 2 Shots on target 5
- 2 Shots off target 7
- 1 Blocked shots 4
- 3 Shots inside the box 9
- 6 Corners 5
- 13 Fouls 17
- 1 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 350 Passes 529
- 81% Pass accuracy 85%
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 25' Goal Zhixiong Zhang (assist Alexandru Cîmpanu) Chongqing Tongliang Long
- 66' Yellow card Pedro Álvaro Shandong Luneng
- 72' Goal Valeri Qazaishvili (assist Maiwulang Mijiti) Shandong Luneng
- 77' Yellow card Zhunyi Gao Shandong Luneng
- 90+2' Yellow card Du Yuezheng Chongqing Tongliang Long
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 30%Chongqing Tongliang Long fair odds 3.28
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.48
- 41%Shandong Luneng fair odds 2.45
Most likely score 1-1 (13.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.70 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.87 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.53 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 25% | 4.07 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.21 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Chongqing Tongliang Long 4.8 · Shandong Luneng 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.0
Chongqing Tongliang Long 1.5 · Shandong Luneng 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 90% | 10% |
| 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 3.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 4.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 5.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
Chongqing Tongliang Long 4.5 · Shandong Luneng 4.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (244 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.7%
- 1–2 9.0%
- 0–1 8.8%
- 0–0 8.7%
- 2–1 7.5%
- 0–2 7.4%
- 1–0 7.1%
- 2–0 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Chongqing Tongliang Long
Bench Mingshi Liu , Chen Chunxin , Yongqiang Wu , Du Yuezheng , Wu Zitong , Yeerzhati Yeerjieti , Jiale Liu , Yu-Hei Ng , Yuwang Xiang
Shandong Luneng
Bench Zhengyu Huang , Raphaël Merkies , Songchen Shi , Junwei Lu , Zeshi Chen , Yu Jinyong , Qiwei Liu , Qihang Sun , Zheng Zheng , Jiaxi Yin , Yuanyi Li
Form guide
Chongqing Tongliang Long at home
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Shandong Luneng away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Shandong Luneng head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Shandong Luneng v Chongqing Tongliang Long | 3–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Shandong Luneng head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.45 |
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.34 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 20% | 4.98 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.44 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.16 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.81 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.15 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.28 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.94 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.42 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.14 |