Shenyang Urban vs Wuhan Three Towns match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Shenyang Urban stats & fixtures · Wuhan Three Towns stats & fixtures
Shenyang Urban drew with Wuhan Three Towns 1–1 in the Super League on 11 October 2026. Wuhan Three Towns had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Shenyang Urban 50%, the draw 23% and Wuhan Three Towns 27%.
Shenyang Urban vs Wuhan Three Towns match statistics
- 47% Ball possession 53%
- 14 Total shots 10
- 1 Shots on target 2
- 8 Shots off target 8
- 5 Blocked shots 0
- 6 Shots inside the box 7
- 5 Corners 1
- 22 Fouls 11
- 1 Offsides 0
- 4 Yellow cards 4
- 350 Passes 406
- 77% Pass accuracy 80%
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 0
Goals and cards
- 21' Yellow card Li Haoran Shenyang Urban
- 28' Yellow card Jeffinho Shenyang Urban
- 30' Yellow card Ming Tian Wuhan Three Towns
- 38' Yellow card Jhonder Cádiz Wuhan Three Towns
- 43' Yellow card Ange Kouamé Shenyang Urban
- 61' Yellow card Jizheng Xiong Wuhan Three Towns
- 62' Yellow card Yuan Mincheng Shenyang Urban
- 84' Yellow card Adriano Firmino Wuhan Three Towns
- 85' Goal Binbin Chen Shenyang Urban
- 87' Goal Antoine Leautey Wuhan Three Towns
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 50%Shenyang Urban fair odds 2.01
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.28
- 27%Wuhan Three Towns fair odds 3.72
Most likely score 1-1 (10.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 44% | 2.29 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 25% | 3.96 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 22.47 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 14% | 7.30 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 34% | 2.93 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 56% | 1.77 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 66% | 1.51 |
| Both teams to score: No | 34% | 2.96 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Shenyang Urban 5.4 · Wuhan Three Towns 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.3
Shenyang Urban 1.8 · Wuhan Three Towns 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 4.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 5.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Shenyang Urban 5.1 · Wuhan Three Towns 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (244 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.3%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 1–2 6.7%
- 2–0 6.7%
- 2–2 6.3%
- 3–1 6.2%
- 1–0 5.6%
- 3–2 4.5%
Team news & lineups
Shenyang Urban
Bench Zhang Hongfu , Guy Mbenza , Jiarun Gao , Wang Tian'ai , Pang Shenghan , Mingyu Wu , Dong Xu , De'ao Tian , Dinghao Yan , Yinong Tian , Yuda Tian
Wuhan Three Towns
Bench Wei Long , Antoine Leautey , Liao Chengjian , Binbin Liu , Shenyuan Li , Jingqi Fang , Yiming Liu , Zhechao Chen , Denny Wang Yi , Jinbao Zhong , Min , Zheng Haoqian
Form guide
Shenyang Urban at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
37% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Wuhan Three Towns away
1–6–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Shenyang Urban vs Wuhan Three Towns head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Wuhan Three Towns v Shenyang Urban | 2–2 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Shenyang Urban vs Wuhan Three Towns head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 29% | 3.47 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.01 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 31% | 3.20 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 59% | 1.71 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.14 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.41 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 50% | 1.99 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 50% | 1.99 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 27% | 3.72 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.79 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 7.11 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.89 |