Chengdu Better City vs Tianjin Teda match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Chengdu Better City stats & fixtures · Tianjin Teda stats & fixtures
Chengdu Better City lost to Tianjin Teda 0–1 in the Super League on 10 October 2026. Chengdu Better City had 71% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Chengdu Better City 67%, the draw 21% and Tianjin Teda 12%.
Chengdu Better City vs Tianjin Teda match statistics
- 71% Ball possession 29%
- 3 Total shots 3
- 0 Shots on target 1
- 3 Shots off target 2
- 2 Shots inside the box 2
- 4 Corners 1
- 7 Fouls 6
- 4 Offsides 1
- 703 Passes 293
- 88% Pass accuracy 75%
Goals and cards
- 90+1' Goal Alberto Quiles (assist Ming-Him Sun) Tianjin Teda
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 67%Chengdu Better City fair odds 1.49
- 21%Draw fair odds 4.82
- 12%Tianjin Teda fair odds 8.37
Most likely score 2-0 (11.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.74 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.88 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.51 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.91 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.28 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.36 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.92 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.08 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Chengdu Better City 7.3 · Tianjin Teda 3.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Chengdu Better City 1.8 · Tianjin Teda 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.5
Chengdu Better City 6.0 · Tianjin Teda 2.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 8.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 9.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (242 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 11.8%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 1–1 9.9%
- 3–0 8.1%
- 3–1 7.2%
- 0–0 5.9%
- 4–0 4.2%
Team news & lineups
Chengdu Better City
Bench Liao Rongxiang , Iminqari Mutallep , Alex Jojo , Weifeng Ran , Tao Jian , Dong Yanfeng , Li Moyu , Ezimet Qeyser , Gan Chao , Liao Lisheng , Mirahmetjan Muzepper , Weihao Shuai
Tianjin Teda
Bench Guilherme Schettine , Jiahui Huang , Dun Ba , Qi Yuxi , Shuai Liu , Xinghan Wu , Li Yongjia , Shi Yan , Hao Guo , Shengpan Ji
Form guide
Chengdu Better City at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.7 per game
39% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Tianjin Teda away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.9 per game
60% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Chengdu Better City vs Tianjin Teda head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Tianjin Teda v Chengdu Better City | 1–2 | |
| Tianjin Teda v Chengdu Better City | 2–1 | |
| Chengdu Better City v Tianjin Teda | 1–2 | |
| Chengdu Better City v Tianjin Teda | 2–1 | |
| Tianjin Teda v Chengdu Better City | 2–3 | |
| Tianjin Teda v Chengdu Better City | 2–2 |
The full Chengdu Better City vs Tianjin Teda head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 43% | 2.33 |
| Home clean sheet | 43% | 2.34 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 36% | 2.78 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home/Away double chance | 79% | 1.26 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 57% | 1.75 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.06 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 33% | 3.06 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.82 |
| Away clean sheet | 11% | 8.90 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 12% | 8.37 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 18.36 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 24.22 |