Shanghai Shenhua vs Yunnan Yukun match stats & report
7–1 Full time
Shanghai Shenhua stats & fixtures · Yunnan Yukun stats & fixtures
Shanghai Shenhua beat Yunnan Yukun 7–1 in the Super League on 10 October 2026. Shanghai Shenhua had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Shanghai Shenhua 69%, the draw 16% and Yunnan Yukun 15%.
Shanghai Shenhua vs Yunnan Yukun match statistics
- 52% Ball possession 48%
- 32 Total shots 10
- 16 Shots on target 6
- 7 Shots off target 3
- 9 Blocked shots 1
- 24 Shots inside the box 6
- 10 Corners 5
- 11 Fouls 8
- 5 Offsides 0
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 463 Passes 434
- 87% Pass accuracy 82%
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 8
Goals and cards
- 12' Goal Rafael Ratão (assist João Teixeira) Shanghai Shenhua
- 31' Goal Cléber (assist Oscar Taty Maritu) Yunnan Yukun
- 43' Goal Xie Pengfei (assist João Teixeira) Shanghai Shenhua
- 53' Goal Jin Shunkai (assist João Teixeira) Shanghai Shenhua
- 57' Goal Rafael Ratão Shanghai Shenhua
- 61' Yellow card Wang-Kit Tsui Yunnan Yukun
- 62' Goal Wang Haijian Shanghai Shenhua
- 75' Goal Rafael Ratão (assist Luís Asué) Shanghai Shenhua
- 81' Goal Liu Chengyu (assist Xu Haoyang) Shanghai Shenhua
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 69%Shanghai Shenhua fair odds 1.44
- 16%Draw fair odds 6.22
- 15%Yunnan Yukun fair odds 6.84
Most likely score 2-1 (8.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 98% | 1.02 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 2% | 48.82 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 7% | 14.35 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 21% | 4.86 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 39% | 2.53 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 71% | 1.41 |
| Both teams to score: No | 29% | 3.45 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
Shanghai Shenhua 6.0 · Yunnan Yukun 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 10.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 3.9
Shanghai Shenhua 1.6 · Yunnan Yukun 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 90% | 10% |
| 2.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 3.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 4.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 5.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 10.9
Shanghai Shenhua 6.6 · Yunnan Yukun 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 9.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 10.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 11.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 12.5 | 31% | 69% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (242 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 8.8%
- 3–1 8.1%
- 2–0 6.3%
- 1–1 6.0%
- 3–0 5.8%
- 3–2 5.7%
- 4–1 5.6%
- 2–2 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Shanghai Shenhua
Bench Xu Haoyang , Gao Tianyi , Han Jiawen , Liu Chengyu , Yang Zexiang , Ma Zhen , Wu Qipeng , Wang Shilong , Zhu Yue , Yang Shuai , Yang Haoyu , Wang Jie
Yunnan Yukun
Bench Bunyamin Abdusalam , Zichang Huang , Chugui Ye , John Hou Sæter , Yuhao Zhao , Xinghao Wang , Yaxiong Bao , Zhang Xiangshuo , Zihao Yang , Ke Shi , Zilong Han , Ernanduo Fei
Form guide
Shanghai Shenhua at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.2 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Yunnan Yukun away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 3.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.9 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Shanghai Shenhua vs Yunnan Yukun head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Yunnan Yukun v Shanghai Shenhua | 1–0 | |
| Yunnan Yukun v Shanghai Shenhua | 4–4 | |
| Shanghai Shenhua v Yunnan Yukun | 3–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Shanghai Shenhua vs Yunnan Yukun head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 49% | 2.05 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.92 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 78% | 1.27 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home/Away double chance | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.34 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 51% | 1.95 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.26 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 31% | 3.26 |
| Away clean sheet | 6% | 18.05 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.41 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 15% | 6.84 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.74 |