Sichuan Jiuniu vs Henan Jianye match stats & report
2–2 Full time
Sichuan Jiuniu stats & fixtures · Henan Jianye stats & fixtures
Sichuan Jiuniu drew with Henan Jianye 2–2 in the Super League on 9 October 2026. Henan Jianye had 61% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Sichuan Jiuniu 38%, the draw 29% and Henan Jianye 34%.
Sichuan Jiuniu vs Henan Jianye match statistics
- 39% Ball possession 61%
- 8 Total shots 12
- 3 Shots on target 4
- 3 Shots off target 4
- 2 Blocked shots 4
- 5 Shots inside the box 10
- 1 Corners 3
- 15 Fouls 20
- 2 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 1 Red cards 0
- 291 Passes 452
- 77% Pass accuracy 85%
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 16' Red card Rui Yu Sichuan Jiuniu
- 32' Yellow card Yeljan Shinar Henan Jianye
- 39' Yellow card Tim Chow Sichuan Jiuniu
- 42' Goal Bruno Nazário (assist Gustavo) Henan Jianye
- 47' Goal Wesley Moraes (assist Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere) Sichuan Jiuniu
- 52' Goal Wesley Moraes (assist Miao Tang) Sichuan Jiuniu
- 66' Yellow card Yihao Zhong Henan Jianye
- 70' Yellow card Zhijian Xuan Sichuan Jiuniu
- 76' Goal Congyao Yin (assist Nebijan Muhmet) Henan Jianye
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 38%Sichuan Jiuniu fair odds 2.64
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.49
- 34%Henan Jianye fair odds 2.99
Most likely score 1-1 (13.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.01 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.62 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.62 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 11.82 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.16 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.80 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.24 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.0
Sichuan Jiuniu 4.5 · Henan Jianye 5.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 12.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.1
Sichuan Jiuniu 1.8 · Henan Jianye 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 4.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 5.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
Sichuan Jiuniu 4.2 · Henan Jianye 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 7.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 8.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 9.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 10.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (239 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.7%
- 2–1 8.6%
- 0–0 8.5%
- 1–0 8.1%
- 1–2 8.0%
- 0–1 7.4%
- 2–0 6.7%
- 0–2 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Sichuan Jiuniu
Bench Zhang Yufeng , Dai Wai Tsun , Li Long , Minzhe Wei , Jiabao Ji , Huanming Shen , Jianfei Zhao , Menghui Yu , Tian Yifan , Li Ning , Yao Junyi , Dalong Xia
Henan Jianye
Bench Abdurasul Abudulam , Yihao Zhong , Yilin Yang , Congyao Yin , Yixin Liu , Jinshuai Wang , Gouming Wang , Oliver Gerbig , Liu Jiahui , Changjie Du , Kuo Yang , Xulin Fan
Form guide
Sichuan Jiuniu at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Henan Jianye away
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.8 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sichuan Jiuniu vs Henan Jianye head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Henan Jianye v Sichuan Jiuniu | 1–0 | |
| Henan Jianye v Sichuan Jiuniu | 4–1 | |
| Sichuan Jiuniu v Henan Jianye | 1–3 | |
| Sichuan Jiuniu v Henan Jianye | 0–0 | |
| Henan Jianye v Sichuan Jiuniu | 0–2 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 28% | 3.61 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 66% | 1.50 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.50 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.64 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.50 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 3.95 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.61 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.50 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.99 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.22 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.72 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.50 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.15 |