Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse prediction & stats
Sanfrecce Hiroshima stats & fixtures · Shimizu S-pulse stats & fixtures
Sanfrecce Hiroshima take on Shimizu S-pulse in the J1 League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Sanfrecce Hiroshima favourites at 69%, with the draw at 21%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 12.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 49%.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse prediction
- 69%Sanfrecce Hiroshima fair odds 1.45
- 21%Draw fair odds 4.84
- 11%Shimizu S-pulse fair odds 9.42
Most likely score 2-0 (12.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.82 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% | 3.10 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.13 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 15.48 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.84 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.22 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.06 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.95 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.3
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 6.2 · Shimizu S-pulse 3.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 2.9
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1.1 · Shimizu S-pulse 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 94% | 6% |
| 1.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 2.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 3.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 4.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 5.8 · Shimizu S-pulse 2.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (287 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 12.8%
- 1–0 11.3%
- 2–1 10.4%
- 1–1 9.9%
- 3–0 8.7%
- 3–1 7.0%
- 0–0 6.5%
- 4–0 4.4%
Form guide
Sanfrecce Hiroshima at home
9–1–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 3.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.3 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Shimizu S-pulse away
5–0–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Shimizu S-pulse | 1–1 | |
| Shimizu S-pulse v Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3–1 | |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Shimizu S-pulse | 0–0 | |
| Shimizu S-pulse v Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.04 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Home/Away double chance | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 56% | 1.78 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Home clean sheet | 46% | 2.16 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 35% | 2.85 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 31% | 3.20 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.20 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.61 |
| Away clean sheet | 11% | 8.70 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 11% | 9.42 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 23.43 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 3% | 28.98 |