Nagoya Grampus vs Yokohama F. Marinos prediction & stats
Nagoya Grampus stats & fixtures · Yokohama F. Marinos stats & fixtures
Nagoya Grampus take on Yokohama F. Marinos in the J1 League on 25 October 2026. The Ghost makes Nagoya Grampus favourites at 38%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams scoring at 56%.
Nagoya Grampus vs Yokohama F. Marinos prediction
- 38%Nagoya Grampus fair odds 2.63
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.51
- 33%Yokohama F. Marinos fair odds 2.99
Most likely score 1-1 (13.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.98 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.55 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.41 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.09 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.24 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.02 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.27 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Nagoya Grampus 5.6 · Yokohama F. Marinos 3.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 3.1
Nagoya Grampus 1.1 · Yokohama F. Marinos 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 2.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 3.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 4.5 | 20% | 80% |
| 5.5 | 10% | 90% |
Expected shots on target: 8.3
Nagoya Grampus 4.4 · Yokohama F. Marinos 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (287 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.6%
- 2–1 8.6%
- 0–0 8.3%
- 1–0 8.0%
- 1–2 8.0%
- 0–1 7.3%
- 2–0 6.7%
- 0–2 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Nagoya Grampus
- 13 H. Fujii Defender
- 1 D. Schmidt Goalkeeper
- 15 S. Inagaki Midfielder
- 70 T. Hara Defender
- 22 Y. Kimura Attacker
- 7 R. Izumi Attacker
- 31 T. Takamine Midfielder
- 17 T. Uchida Midfielder
- 18 K. Nagai Attacker
- 14 T. Morishima Midfielder
- 2 Y. Nogami Midfielder
Yokohama F. Marinos
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Nagoya Grampus at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 6.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.9 per game
28% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Yokohama F. Marinos away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nagoya Grampus vs Yokohama F. Marinos head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Yokohama F. Marinos v Nagoya Grampus | 3–0 | |
| Nagoya Grampus v Yokohama F. Marinos | 2–0 | |
| Yokohama F. Marinos v Nagoya Grampus | 0–2 | |
| Nagoya Grampus v Yokohama F. Marinos | 2–1 | |
| Nagoya Grampus v Yokohama F. Marinos | 2–2 | |
| Yokohama F. Marinos v Nagoya Grampus | 1–1 |
The full Nagoya Grampus vs Yokohama F. Marinos head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.23 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.40 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.50 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 62% | 1.61 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.47 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.63 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.69 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 33% | 2.99 |
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.64 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 4.01 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.44 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.08 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.48 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.03 |