Gamba Osaka vs Kyoto Sanga prediction & stats
Gamba Osaka stats & fixtures · Kyoto Sanga stats & fixtures
Gamba Osaka take on Kyoto Sanga in the J1 League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Gamba Osaka favourites at 47%, with the draw at 25%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 59% and both teams scoring at 61%.
Gamba Osaka vs Kyoto Sanga prediction
- 47%Gamba Osaka fair odds 2.13
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.92
- 28%Kyoto Sanga fair odds 3.63
Most likely score 1-1 (11.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% | 2.77 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.21 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.67 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.58 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 61% | 1.63 |
| Both teams to score: No | 39% | 2.58 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Gamba Osaka 5.5 · Kyoto Sanga 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 3.5
Gamba Osaka 1.3 · Kyoto Sanga 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 3.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 4.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 5.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 9.7
Gamba Osaka 5.2 · Kyoto Sanga 4.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (287 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.8%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 2–0 7.3%
- 1–0 7.1%
- 1–2 7.0%
- 0–0 6.0%
- 2–2 5.9%
- 3–1 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Gamba Osaka
- 13 S. Abe Midfielder
- 4 S. Nakatani Defender
- 41 Y. Toshida Attacker
- 22 J. Ichimori Goalkeeper
- 2 S. Fukuoka Defender
- 11 I. Jebali Midfielder
- 47 S. Nakano Defender
- 15 T. Kishimoto Defender
- 17 R. Yamashita Midfielder
- 27 R. Mito Midfielder
- 97 Welton Felipe Midfielder
Form guide
Gamba Osaka at home
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.1 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Kyoto Sanga away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Gamba Osaka vs Kyoto Sanga head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Kyoto Sanga v Gamba Osaka | 1–1 | |
| Gamba Osaka v Kyoto Sanga | 2–0 | |
| Kyoto Sanga v Gamba Osaka | 3–1 | |
| Gamba Osaka v Kyoto Sanga | 2–1 | |
| Kyoto Sanga v Gamba Osaka | 2–2 | |
| Gamba Osaka v Kyoto Sanga | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 53% | 1.89 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.89 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.13 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.67 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.63 |
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.67 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.88 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 3.95 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.71 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 6.92 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.00 |