Yokohama F. Marinos vs Tokyo Verdy prediction & stats
Yokohama F. Marinos stats & fixtures · Tokyo Verdy stats & fixtures
Yokohama F. Marinos take on Tokyo Verdy in the J1 League on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Yokohama F. Marinos favourites at 51%, with the draw at 30%. The likeliest score is 1–0, at 14.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 38% and both teams scoring at 44%.
Yokohama F. Marinos vs Tokyo Verdy prediction
- 51%Yokohama F. Marinos fair odds 1.97
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.32
- 19%Tokyo Verdy fair odds 5.25
Most likely score 1-0 (14.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.61 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 18% | 5.41 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 13.37 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.13 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 33% | 3.00 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 82% | 1.23 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.30 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.77 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.9
Yokohama F. Marinos 4.5 · Tokyo Verdy 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 3.1
Yokohama F. Marinos 1.6 · Tokyo Verdy 1.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 2.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 3.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 4.5 | 20% | 80% |
| 5.5 | 10% | 90% |
Expected shots on target: 7.4
Yokohama F. Marinos 4.4 · Tokyo Verdy 3.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 6.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 7.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 8.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 9.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (287 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 14.2%
- 1–1 13.8%
- 0–0 12.3%
- 2–0 11.0%
- 2–1 9.1%
- 0–1 6.8%
- 3–0 5.1%
- 1–2 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Yokohama F. Marinos
No lineup published yet.
Tokyo Verdy
- 4 N. Hayashi Defender
- 1 Matheus Vidotto Goalkeeper
- 8 K. Saito Midfielder
- 9 I. Someno Attacker
- 40 Y. Arai Midfielder
- 14 Y. Fukuda Attacker
- 15 K. Suzuki Defender
- 19 K. Fujimoto Midfielder
- 2 K. Shibato Midfielder
- 29 M. Sako Defender
- 17 Kim Hyun-Woo Attacker
Form guide
Yokohama F. Marinos at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Tokyo Verdy away
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Yokohama F. Marinos vs Tokyo Verdy head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Tokyo Verdy v Yokohama F. Marinos | 0–6 | |
| Yokohama F. Marinos v Tokyo Verdy | 3–2 | |
| Tokyo Verdy v Yokohama F. Marinos | 1–0 | |
| Yokohama F. Marinos v Tokyo Verdy | 0–0 | |
| Yokohama F. Marinos v Tokyo Verdy | 1–2 | |
| Tokyo Verdy v Yokohama F. Marinos | 1–2 |
The full Yokohama F. Marinos vs Tokyo Verdy head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 81% | 1.24 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.03 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.97 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 49% | 2.03 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.91 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 55% | 1.82 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 19% | 5.25 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 19% | 5.26 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.86 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.43 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 20.99 |
| Home clean sheet | 45% | 2.22 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.21 |