V-varen Nagasaki vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima prediction & stats
V-varen Nagasaki stats & fixtures · Sanfrecce Hiroshima stats & fixtures
V-varen Nagasaki take on Sanfrecce Hiroshima in the J1 League on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Sanfrecce Hiroshima favourites at 62%, with the draw at 23%. The likeliest score is 0–2, at 11.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 54% and both teams scoring at 52%.
V-varen Nagasaki vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima prediction
- 14%V-varen Nagasaki fair odds 6.93
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.31
- 62%Sanfrecce Hiroshima fair odds 1.60
Most likely score 0-2 (11.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.21 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.45 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.31 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.66 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.06 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
V-varen Nagasaki 3.0 · Sanfrecce Hiroshima 6.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected cards: 2.7
V-varen Nagasaki 1.7 · Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 93% | 7% |
| 1.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 2.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 3.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 4.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
V-varen Nagasaki 3.0 · Sanfrecce Hiroshima 5.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (287 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 11.5%
- 1–1 11.1%
- 0–1 10.8%
- 1–2 10.5%
- 0–3 7.2%
- 0–0 7.0%
- 1–3 6.6%
- 2–2 4.2%
Form guide
V-varen Nagasaki at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima away
7–1–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 9.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.2 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
V-varen Nagasaki vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima v V-varen Nagasaki | 2–0 | |
| V-varen Nagasaki v Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1–3 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full V-varen Nagasaki vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.66 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 62% | 1.60 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 38% | 2.66 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.60 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 58% | 1.71 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 38% | 2.66 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 58% | 1.71 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 31% | 3.25 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.60 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.99 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 86% | 1.17 |
| Away clean sheet | 42% | 2.40 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 14% | 6.93 |
| Home clean sheet | 14% | 7.25 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 5% | 19.54 |